题名: 最佳化室內通道容量之中繼器位置

关键词: 中繼器;室內環境;通道容量;演算法;失效率;射線彈跳追蹤法;SBR/Image method;indoor environments;capacity;outage;particle swarm optimization;EGC;MRC;Selection

摘要: 本論文中參考真實存在的室內環境做為模擬對象,並在環境中增加放大後轉發(Amplify-and-Forward)的中繼器,使用選擇式(Selection)、等增益式合成(Equal gain combining,EGC )及最大比例合成式(Maximum ratio combinig,MRC )三種不同的輸出方式。利用射線彈跳追蹤法(Ray-Tracing Model)模擬,考慮路徑中多種反射、繞射、透射等多路徑效應(Multi-path Effect),計算中繼器路徑及直接路徑的頻率響應(Frequency Response)。在參考環境中,如果只在環境的中心設置一個傳送天線,環境的通訊品質會因障礙物、環境大小及系統功率限制,使得環境的通訊品質下降,故藉由放及大轉發的中繼器,放置於對稱且等分環境的位置,明顯的提升訊號傳輸的距離及降低障礙物的影響,進而有效的提升通道容量及降低失效率,然而仍有部分失效點的存在,故利用粒子群演算法(Particle swarm optimization,PSO)搜尋中繼天線及傳輸天線的最佳位置,並討論了以選擇式、等增益式及最大比例合成式的輸出方式,從結果中可以明顯的看出傳送天線位置配合中繼天線位置做最佳化,避免了更多障礙物的影響,進而提升環境的平均通道容量及降低失效率,並分析了三種不同輸出方式的失效率及環境通道容量,進而可以提供佈置中繼器之參考依據。

In this thesis, we use particle swarm optimization(PSO) to search relay location and transmitter location for reducing outage probability in indoor environment. Amplify-and-forward(AF) relay is chosen to improve the performance of environment. The outputs of Selection(SE)/Equal gain combining(EGC)/Maximum ratio combining(MRC) are investigated. We use the shooting and bouncing ray/image (SBR/Image) method to compute frequency response, which is used to compute capacity. First, we deploy relay and transmitter at equipartition area. It is found there are some outage receiving points. Thus, the PSO are employed to optimize the position of relay and transmitter for reducing the outage probability. Numerical results show that the outage probability by PSO for relay and transmitter location is reduced a lot.