题名: 多軸機器人之機構的最佳化設計

关键词: 機構設計;多軸機器人;遺傳演算法;粒子群最佳化;Mechanism design;Multi-axis robot;Genetic Algorithm;particle swarm optimization

摘要: 本論文分別以遺傳演算法(GA)與粒子群演算法(PSO)來探討多軸機器人之機構的最佳化設計。首先,本論文以所提出之方法搭配一個二維系統來進行機構最佳化設計並驗證其效果。然後分析履帶型機器人、小型人形機器人、以及機械手臂等三種不同多軸機器人的運動模型與運動學來設計符合設計者需求之連桿的最佳機構。在履帶型機器人的機構設計上,本論文以攀爬建築法規中最陡的樓梯為目標來進行機構的最佳化設計,使其能達到下列兩個目的:(1)履帶手臂能夠撐起本身重量,使機器人能夠克服不平坦的路面。(2)履帶手臂能夠以很較省力的方式到達使用者所要求的位置。在小型人形機器人的機構設計上,本論文以符合世界盃之小型人形機器人競賽的規定為目標來進行機構的最佳化設計,使其能達到下列兩個目的:(1)小型人形機器人的重心點能達到使用者下達的位置。(2)小型人形機器人的各種運動姿態能夠以較省力的方式運作。在機械手臂的機構設計上,本論文以完成「上銀智慧機器手實作競賽」的規定項目為目標來進行機構的最佳化設計,使其能達到下列兩個目的:(1)機械手臂馬達能夠支撐機械手臂的重量,使其能夠完成比賽項目的需求。(2)機械手臂可以用較低能量消耗的方式來移動並且完成比賽的需求,提高所設計機械手臂的性能。從實體的實際驗證可知,在二維機構設計上,本論文所提出之方法確實可以快速有效的得到近似最佳解。此外,在履帶型機器人、小型人形機器人與機械手臂的模擬結果可知,本論文所提出之方法確實可以快速有效的進行機構之最佳化設計。

In this dissertation, an optimization method based on Genetic Algorithm (GA) and Particle Swarm Optimization (PSO) algorithm is respectively proposed for designing the mechanism of four multi-axis robots. First, a two-axis robot manipulator based on the proposed method is implemented and verified. After the verification of the proposed idea, the proposed two methods are applied to optimal design three different complex platforms: (1) Crawler-type chassis robot, (2) Small-sized humanoid robot, and (3) Robot manipulator. In the optimal mechanism design of the crawler-type chassis robot, the purpose is to let it can climb steep stairs. Two requirements in the design of crawler-type chassis robot are: (1) The crawler-type arm can support the weight of the crawler-type robot to climb the steep stairs. (2) The crawler-type arm can move with lower power to obtain a good performance of the crawler-type robot. In the optimal mechanism design of the small-sized humanoid robot, the purpose is to let it can participate in RoboCup and FIRA Cup competitions. Two requirements in the design of small-sized humanoid robot are: (1) The humanoid robot leg can support the weight of the humanoid robot. (2) The humanoid robot can move with lower power to obtain a good performance of the humanoid robot. In the optimal mechanism design of the robot manipulator, the purpose is to let it can participate in the Hands-on Competition of HIWIN Intelligent Robot Manipulator. Two requirements in the design of robot manipulator are: (1) The motor of the robot manipulator can support the weight of the robot manipulator. (2) The robot manipulator can move with lower power to obtain a good performance of the robot manipulator. Finally, simulation results are presented to illustrate the effectiveness of the proposed optimal design methods.