题名: 氧化銦錫薄膜之性質檢測和製程分析

关键词: 氧化銦錫;摻雜;穿透率;電阻係數;doping;Indium Tin Oxide;Transmittance;Resistivity

摘要: 本研究使用共析出法及溶劑熱法成功製備摻雜鎢、釔、鎵與銫之氧化銦錫粉末,摻雜濃度分別為4at%、6at%及8at%,並探討摻雜元素及含量對粉體光學及電學性質影響。由XRD繞射分析知摻雜元素不會改變氧化銦錫晶體結構。由全光譜儀分析知,摻雜釔離子會增加其能隙,呈現出藍移的趨勢,摻雜鎵與銫離子會降低其能隙,呈現出紅移的趨勢。由霍爾電壓分析知,載子濃度隨摻雜量提升而上升,遷移率則是相反;摻雜釔及鎵離子對導電率沒有明顯影響。

The present study has been successful synthesized the W, Y, Ga and Cs -doped ITO powders by the co-precipitation process and the solvothermal process, and the doping concentration are 4at%, 6at%, and 8at%. The effects of doped-elements and content on the optical and electricity properties of ITO powders were investigated. By XRD diffraction analysis, we know that the doped-elements would not change the crystal structure of indium tin oxide. The band-gap energy of Y -doped ITO powders tended to increase and the spectrums appeared the trends of blue-shifted by UV-Visible-NIR spectrophotometer, but the band-gap energy of Ga and Cs -doped ITO powders tended to decrease and then the spectrums appeared the trends of red-shifted. With the increment of the doping concentration, the carrier concentration increased and the mobility decreased. The Y and Ga -doped ITO powders have no significant effect on the conductivity.