题名: 仿生蜂鳥微型飛行器機構運動分析

关键词: 微飛行器;簡化機構;瓦特四連桿直線機構;傳動角;Micro-aerial-vehicle;Watt straight four-bar linkage mechanism;Transmission angle

摘要: 本論文針對特定之微型飛行器從事機構分析。此微型飛行器是由10個桿件,13個接頭所組成之連桿機構,機構自由度為1。機構之主要部分包含史蒂芬生第三型六連桿機構,此六連桿機構又包含瓦特四連桿直線機構。本文將此微型飛行器機構簡化後進行位置分析,簡化機構主要是由三個滑件曲柄機構組成,而滑件可以空心槽內之插銷代替。經由分析的結果找出簡化機構輸入桿運動範圍,輸出桿的角度範圍、輸出桿極限角度。並進行傳動角效率分析、與各個桿件的速度與加速度分析;接著,經由傳動角效率分析找出能夠產生較佳傳動角的輸入桿運動範圍。本文亦探討原機構中瓦特四連桿直線機構之近似直線的長度。

In this thesis an analysis is performed on a specific MAV, which is a linkage with 10 links and 13 joints, and has one degree of freedom. The main part of the mechanism is a Stevenson six-bar mechanism of type III that contains a watts four-bar straight line mechanism. To obtain analytical solutions, we simplify this MAV mechanism to a mechanism consisting of three slider-crank mechanisms. Analytical results include position of each link, ranges of motion of both the input and the output links, the extreme values of output angle, transmission angle, velocities and accelerations. The input ranges that may result in ideal transmission angle are also found. The straight line length produced by a Watt straight four-bar linkage is also discussed.