题名: 隅角開放型青光眼之眼球流場與壓力分析

关键词: 房水;眼壓;青光眼;視神經盤;玻璃體;Open-Angle Glaucoma;Vitreous body

摘要: 本研究使用有限元分析軟體ANSYS來模擬隅角開放型青光眼患者發病時眼球前端內部房水的流動狀況。當了解到眼球前端壓力時,進而觀察壓力經由水晶體在到視神經盤處時其壓力的分布狀況。

本研究將模型分為三個部分,分別為無鞏膜包覆、鞏膜包覆至後房與鞏膜包覆至前房。本研究所假設的三種鞏膜條件可以看出有無鞏膜包覆對於視神經盤處的壓力影響甚大,無鞏膜包覆的分析結果其整體趨勢也與有鞏膜包覆的分析結果不盡相同,所以鞏膜對於玻璃體的壓力影響是不容小覷的。在鞏膜包覆至後房與鞏膜包覆至前房的分析結果中,可以了解在視神經盤處的壓力差異其實並不大且趨勢也是相近的,其結果都可以作為分析隅角開放型青光眼時的依據。

由於建立的眼球模型完整以及其材料參數也經過審慎的選擇,故水晶體、玻璃體與視神經盤處的壓力可以做為往後分析隅角開放型青光眼時的一個依據,對往後相關的研究,提供了一個具有參考價值的模擬分析數值,以及在模型的建立上,也提供了一種一體化的模擬方式。

This study uses the finite element analysis software ANSYS to simulate open angle glaucoma onset inside the eye aqueous humor flow conditions. Understand front of the eye pressure, and then was observed pressure by the lens to the optic nerve head at the pressure distribution.

In this study, the model is divided into three parts, respectively covered without sclera, and sclera covered to posterior chamber and anterior chamber models. Assuming this study three conditions can be seen covered without sclera the pressure at the optic nerve head have great impact, covered without sclera the results of the analysis the overall trend with have covered a sclera analysis results are not the same, sclera for vitreous pressure effects can’t be underestimated. In sclera covered to posterior chamber and anterior chamber models the analysis results, You can understand the difference between the pressure at the optic nerve head is not large and the trend is similar, the results can be used Analysis of open angle glaucoma when basis.

The creation of a complete model of the eye as well as its material parameters after careful selection, therefore, lens, vitreous and optic nerve pressure can be used analysis at the future of open angle glaucoma is a basis, for future related research, provides a valuable reference for numerical simulation analysis, and on the create model, also provides an integrated simulation way.