题名: ZigBee無線網路中具電量感知之拓樸建立與排程機制

关键词: 電量感知;節能;網路拓樸;electricity-awareness;Energy Saving;network topology;Zigbee

摘要: ZigBee是一項較新的無線標準,並遵循IEEE802.15.4定義的規則,發展出的短距離傳輸技術,在產品主要訴求上,以短距離、省電、體積小、低成本、容易開發、支援大量傳輸點、低資料傳輸速率等特性來滿足廣大使用者的需求。

目前ZigBee產品主要應用包括:消費型電子、短距通訊服務、能源效率與管理、醫療照護、家電監控、大樓自動化管理、工業自動化生產、室內定位、生物追蹤、機電控制、照明系統管控等等。

為了達到ZigBee裝置能長時間使用,省電機制是這幾年熱門的研究課題,而在ZigBee網路中,預設使用的網路聯結模式會造成某些節點在網路形成後,進行大部份的資料傳遞,導致節點的電力消耗較快,本論文是以電量感知的概念,建立出具電量感知之網路拓樸,達到子節點間的選擇與分配,並延長整體網路壽命。

ZigBee is a new wireless standard that adheres to the regulations defined in IEEE802.15.4 during the development of short-distance transmission technology. The product appeal uses short-distance transmission, energy saving, small size, low costs, easy development, capability to support large number of transmission points, and low rate data transfer characteristics to satisfy broad user requirements.

Currently, ZigBee is used in products in the fields of consumer electronics, short-distance commu-nication services, energy efficiency and management, medical care, home utility monitoring, high rise management automation, automated industrial production, indoor positioning, animal tracking, elec-tro-mechanical control, and lighting system management.

Energy saving mechanisms have been popular research topics in recent years because of the need to achieve long-term use of ZigBee equipment. In a ZigBee network, the use of default network link mode has causes certain nodes to bear most of the data transfer load after the formation of the network. This phenomenon caused these nodes to rapidly consume electrical power. This paper uses electricity-awareness concepts to establish a network topology with electricity-awareness, achieve selection and allocation between child nodes, and extend the life of the entire network.