題名: 具情境感知之NFC智慧型手機模式切換系統設計與實作

其他題名: Design and implementation of a context-aware mode switching system using NFC smart phone

關鍵詞: Android;嵌入式系統;embedded system;NFC

摘要: 隨著智慧型手機的普及與近場無線通訊(Near Field Communication, 以下接簡稱NFC)的快速發展,過去在電腦上的使用者需求大部分已交給智慧型手機來分擔,尤其是資料查詢、檔案傳輸、社群網絡等功能更為顯著。智慧型手機的出現改變了現代人的生活習慣,為了提升使用者在不同環境下操作智慧型手機的便利性與效率,以及延長智慧型手機的使用時間與降低行動網路的頻寬消耗,本篇論文以NFC為基礎,利用NFC耗電量低、快速連線的特性,設計及實作一個智慧型手機情境模式切換系統,使智慧型手機與NFC標籤溝通情境資訊後,自動切換智慧型手機內網路連線、各種配合情境的內部設定、以及自動同步等各種功能,達到智慧型手機在不同情境下自動切換至最合適的使用狀態。實驗顯示,透過本論文的設計與實作,使用者在操作智慧型手機時,可比其他操作方式節省了40%的時間,借此達到個性化及便捷操作等優點,進而實現具情境感知之智慧生活。

NFC smart phones have been widely used to share information and access Internet. To provide the smartphone users with context-aware service which operates the smart phone in a convenient and efficient way, this thesis aims at designing and implementing a context-aware mode switching system for NFC smart phone. Based on the implemented system, the NFC smart phone can be automatically set up its parameters and options based on the context aware tag. The developed system not only supports personality and convenience in smart phone usage but also provides users with context-aware services.