題名: H.264AVC遠端高畫質醫療影像串流系統

其他題名: Remote high-quality medical media streaming system with H.264/AVC

關鍵詞: 無損串流;VLC;Lossless Streaming;H.264

摘要: 台灣的事故發生比率年年都降不下去,天天都能在路上看到救護車的身影。台灣現今的救護車體系,救護車上並無醫師陪同,每當民眾呼叫救護車等待時間十分的長,很容易延誤病情。

救護車上面有很多救護儀器,患者心跳、血壓等生命徵兆監測畫面,若能將儀器畫面利用機器擷取同時搭配患者傷處畫面傳回醫院,讓醫師第一時間判斷,並可即時遠端下達指示用藥,或是告知救護人員該如何處理傷處,這將達到十分關鍵的作用,搶得急救先機。

本論文的概念是基於以上問題,利用VLC Media Player和其API設計無損串流以及高畫質串流,使得醫師能夠遠端觀看救護車上之儀器影像以及傷患狀況,判斷處置行為,期望縮短救護車運送病患的時程。

Accident ratio every year do not fall down in Taiwan, every day, to see an ambulance on the road usually. Taiwan''s ambulance system, the doctor is not in the ambulance above, whenever people call an ambulance waiting time is very long, it is easy to delay treatment.

Ambulance with a lot of ambulance equipment, the patient''s heart rate, blood pressure and other vital signs monitoring screen, if the instrument screen using the machine to retrieve the screen returns to the hospital with patients wound, so the physician first time judge, instant remote treatment, or inform the ambulance technician how to rescue,which will reach a very crucial role to take the preemptive opportunities.

In system, the concept is based on the above issues, VLC Media Player and its API design lossless streaming and high-definition streaming, so that physicians have to remote Watch ambulance instrument images as well as the injury situation to determine disposal behavior expectations shortenambulances transporting patients schedule.