题名: 無線嵌入式系統之家庭多媒體答錄機設計與實作

关键词: 嵌入式系統;智慧家電;embedded system;Smart Appliances;Android;Arduino;WiFi;NFC

摘要: 現今的時代,社會中充斥著你我忙碌的腳步。在家庭之中,每位成員忙碌的作息皆不相同,家庭成員間彼此溝通的時間、機會與頻率也因而大幅降低,互相關心的情感更難以直接表達,進而讓這個社會愈易蒙上陌生冷淡的陰影。然而,若我們能有效利用資通訊技術解決上述問題,藉由待辦事項的提醒與互動,不但可適時增進家庭成員間情感交流的頻率,更能增加個人或家中成員做事的效率。因此,本論文將運用“無線網路”與“NFC近場無線通訊技術”,設計一個具備嵌入式架構之『家庭多媒體答錄機』,其可藉由無線網路之連結,建構物間溝通與傳輸的平台。本論文主要採用Arduino嵌入式硬體,搭配WiFi無線網路模組、無線射頻辨識模組、NFC近場無線通訊技術來實現『家庭多媒體答錄機』。留言者可透過網頁輸入訊息與錄製語音給家中的任一成員,該家庭成員若想讀取此留言,只需利用隨身攜帶的NFC智慧手機,近距離與該平台無線溝通,便可透過多媒體方式重複播放該留言。此論文所研發之『家庭多媒體答錄機』可在低成本的條件下,讓你我享受到無線嵌入式系統為家庭生活所帶來的方便性與實用性。

In modern society, family members do not have much time for frequent interaction with each other. With the advances of wireless technology and electronic devices, developing smarter systems to improve the interation of family members is important. This paper employs “Wireless Networks” and “Near Field Communication” technology to design a “Home Multimedia Intersaction Machine” which applies the embedded architecture to work as a communication and transmission platform for electronic devices to exchange information through wireless network access. The “Home Multimedia Intersaction Machine” proposed in this paper is developed by adapting an Arduino embedded hardware cobined togheter with WiFi wireless network module, radio frequency identification module, and NFC technology. Users can input information or record voice message from a web page for any family member, and the receiver of the message, can simply use a portable NFC smartphone to read the message. Furthermore, the received information can be played repeatedly. The “Home Multimedia Intersaction Machine” developed in this paper enable family members to enjoy convenience and practicality communication elecronic devices based on wireless embedded system with low-cost condition.