题名: 結合意見探勘系統應用於口碑行銷 : 以電信為例

关键词: 意見探勘;口碑行銷;Opinion Mining;Word-of-Mouth Marketing

摘要: 在網際網路蓬勃發展的現在,顛覆了過去的商業經營模式,也使得消費者搜集商品相關資訊的方法進而改變,對於口碑傳播也提供一種全新的管道,意即網站成為傳播的媒介,口碑訊息傳播打破了以往限制,提供消費者除了身邊親友之外,更多元的訊息來源。

本論文針對論壇Mobile 01的電信綜合討論區相關文章做資料分析,運用「中文意見探勘系統」進行實驗,藉由分析電信相關評論,系統所產生的分析結果,確定準確率、F1、回收率等實驗數據已達穩定。

最後,本研究的結果除了可以提供網路正負面口碑之分析參考,應用於商品相關之口碑行銷,也希望藉此提供給廠商,利用「中文意見探勘系統」中「異常評價分析」功能的輸出結果,讓廠商在面對網路負面口碑時,做為因應解決對策之參考。

With today’s flourishing Internet development, the past business model subverted, which in turn changed consumers’ way of collecting product-related information. Word-of-mouth dissemination provides a new pipeline, which means websites have become media of dissemination. Word-of-mouth dissemination has overcome limitations in the past to provide consumers more diverse information sources in addition to family and friends.

This paper targeted the data analysis of articles in the Mobile 01 Telecommunications General Discussion Area. Experiments were conducted using the “Chinese Opinion Mining System.” Through the analysis of telecommunications related remarks and the analysis results generated by the system, it was confirmed that the accuracy rate, F1, recovery rate, and other experimental data reached stability.

Finally, the results in this study shall serve as a reference for positive and negative Internet word-of-mouth, which can be applied in product related word-of–mouth. The “unusual evaluation and analysis” in the “Chinese Opinion Mining System” shall also be provided to companies to serve as a reference for them to devise coping strategies and solutions when faced with negative word-of-mouth.