题名: 結合意見探勘系統 應用於口碑行銷(以寬頻為例)

关键词: 意見探勘;口碑分析;Opinion Mining;Mouth Marketing

摘要: 本研究先蒐集下載網路上的意見資料,並將資料匯入至意見探勘系統,接著將得到的數據結果再加以分析,針對各廠商所推出產品分為六大面向的優良評價及否定評價深入討論,分別為:上網、服務價格、網路服務、服務品質、網路速度、有線電視網路,接著繪製出許多統計圖表,藉由圖表解讀:哪間廠商最受歡迎及最不受歡迎、方案銷售佳的原因及使用者重視的角度。經由這此數據的口碑分析,可以提供消費者在選擇網際網路服務供應商(ISP)時參考依據;同時這些資訊亦可做為廠商瞭解顧客需求的重要指標,是非常具有商業價值的研究。本研究的主要目的為以下二項:1.透過分析的結果呈現網際網路服務供應商(ISP)的口碑狀況,表達使用者對寬頻產品在上網、網路服務、服務品質、服務價格、有線電視網路、網路速度…等六大面向較介意及重視的問題為何。2.有別於其他論文的研究,本研究透過長期追蹤論壇資訊,確認本實驗室「意見探勘系統」的分析擁有穩定的準確率及回收率,確信結果的可信度。

First, the opinion data was downloaded from the Internet. Then, the data was imported to the Opinion Mining System. After that, the data results obtained were then analyzed. Targeting the products launched by the companies, they were divided into seven aspects of positive evaluation and negative evaluation to engage in in-depth discussions, Internet Access, Service Price, Internet Services, Service Quality, Internet Speed, and Cable TV Network. Statistical charts and diagrams were then drawn. The charts and diagrams were interpreted to determine “Which company was the most popular and the least popular?”; “What are the reasons for good plan sales?”; and “What is the perspective of concern to users?” The word-of-mouth analysis of the data served as a reference for consumers when choosing an ISP. At the same time, the information served as an important indicator for the company to determine customers’ needs, thus making the research commercially valuable.In view of the abovementioned contents, the broadband products shall be the research focus. The two purposes of this study are as follows: 1.Present the ISP word-of-mouth situation through result analysis and express which of the six aspects are of greater concerns and importance to users when it comes to broadband products, namely, Internet access, Internet service, service quality, service price, cable TV network, and Internet speed. 2.Unlike researches conducted in other thesis papers, this paper has confirmed the stable precision rate and recall rate of the “Opinion Mining System” analysis conducted in this laboratory through long-term tracking of forum information, thus the confirmed credibility of the results.