题名: 非侵入式骨盆底肌肉訓練電子復健輔具設計與實作

关键词: 骨盆腔底肌肉訓練;凱格爾運動;壓力感測器;加速度計;Pelvic Floor Muscle Training;Kegel Exercise;force sensor;Accelerometer

摘要: 隨著全球年齡老化問題,醫療照護結合資訊化居家監控,賦予醫療照護新的使命,研究指出婦女因老化或其他因素引起尿失禁者約為10%至40%,目前對於尿失禁復健方式主要為骨盆腔底肌肉訓練(凱格爾運動),但目前醫院採用侵入式復健輔具,但是大多數的患者無法接受這種治療方式。

本論文整合嵌入式系統結合非侵入式復健輔具針對站姿以及躺姿PFMT開發非侵入式骨盆底肌肉訓練電子復健輔具,有別於傳統的尿失禁復健輔具,本論文可在不侵入病患身體即可感測病患復健動作,透過無線結合手機、雲端伺服器及記憶卡等方式將病患復健數據儲存下來,並結合語音輔助病患,既使居家復健也可達到醫療人員輔助之效果,醫院端透過遠端即可掌握病患復健資訊提高復健效益。

As the problem of global aging, medical care combined information technology with home monitoring can lead medical care to a new era. The research indicates the possibility of getting urinary incontinence with women that about 10%-40%, and currently, the main method for the rehabilitation of urinary incontinence is pelvic floor muscle training (PFMT) which is also known as Kegel exercises. Most hospitals use the invasive rehabilitation devices for PFMT as a major rehabilitation aid. However, most patients do not accept such treatment.

This thesis integrates embedded systems and noninvasive rehabilitation devices to develop noninvasive electronic rehabilitation devices for PFMT. These rehabilitation aid devices provide patients to do PFMT via lying position and standing position. We can receive the rehabilitation data of patients from the sensors of proposed devices in this thesis. If the rehabilitation is incorrect, these devices will inform patients by the pre-recorded voice.

The data of the rehabilitation of patients can also be recorded in hospitals’ database and SD card which is in the rehabilitation aid device. In this way, doctors can analyze rehabilitation information of patients.