Title: 規則引擎結合即時雲端運算架構之設計與實作(以業績計算管理為例)

Other Titles: Design of real time system by using rule engine and cloud computing (a case study on telecom incentives management)

Keywords: Cassandra;NoSQL;Hadoop;規則引擎;雲端運算;Rule Engine;Cloud Computing

Abstract: 電信業的產品變化快速且生命週期短暫,業績計算規則因應產品及公司策略的變化而時常需要更改。在資料量成長快速的情況下,需要提供即時且快速的業績試算結果,供分散於各地的業務人員隨時取得最新的業績以即時調整其銷售策略。

擬以規則引擎(Rule Engine)結合雲端分散式架構概念,設計一提供業績計算、查詢之雲端服務(Software as a Service, SaaS)系統,並針對大量資料之處理使用分散式處理方式讓管理人員不但能夠有效管理系統軟硬體的資源,更可以在有限的時間內調整業務規則並快速試算結果,以期能提供企業最大利益。

Products of Telecommunications industry are fast-changing and have a short life cycle. The incentive rate and achieve rate calculation rules need changes depends on strategy. Especially the data increase faster and faster, we need to provide immediate and fast calculation results to the sales staff to adjust their sales strategy.

Planning to use rule engine and the concept of a distributed architecture of cloud computing, to design and implement a system to provide some services (Software as a Service, SaaS) and managers can manage system resources conveniently. In order to increase the benefit of the enterprise, business rules and calculation results can be adjusted and responded within a limited time.