题名: 於LTE-Advanced系統中以服務品質為基礎之公平性排程方法

关键词: 排程器;服務品質;公平性;scheduling;Quality of Service;Fairness

摘要: 近年來,台灣的無線上網的需求迅速的增加。因用戶大多是使用視訊通話或是觀看影音串流等需要高頻寬等需求,在無線資源有限的情況下如何去滿足大多數人的需求成為一個非常重要的議題。在無線資源管理中,排程器的設計是其中最主要的部份。故本論文提出一個能盡量滿足大多數使用者需求的排程機制,此機制能先判斷連線的種類是否需要即時的服務,在逾時之前將需求作處理。若是使用者處於收訊不好的環境,則其需求有較大的機會因避免浪費系統資源而被放棄掉,且飢餓(Starvation)跟公平性的問題也都被正視,不會有連線長期佔有資源與等待甚久不被服務的情況以期達到服務品質的保證。實驗結果將證明本文所提之方法會在執行時間效率上優於傳統之作法。

Recent years, the demands of wireless networks in Taiwan grow fast. Because of users almost take a cam call or watch video streams on Youtube. How to fulfill most users’ demand under limited wireless internet resources situation becomes an important issue. In wireless networks resource management, the design of schedulers is the most important part. This paper proposed a scheduling scheme that meets most users’ demands. This scheme distinguishes whether this connection is real-time or not.

Dealing it before it time out. If a user is located a cell edge, his demands may be rejected because of avoiding waste system resource. Besides Starvation and Fairness problems are also considered. There are no connections occupy resource for a long time or connections wait for a long time to be served to meet QOS(the quality of service). The experiment results will proof our method is efficiency than others.