题名: 建築風載重計算分析系統於Android平臺上之設計與開發

关键词: U化;建築設計風載重;MATLAB程式;無線網路;ubiquitous;Building Design Wind Load;MATLAB Program;Android App;Wireless Networks

摘要: U化(Ubiquitous),來自拉丁文,原意是指天神;演變至今,這個字現在是無所不在的意思。U化的意思就是讓使用者在任何地方、任何時刻都能連結網路,隨時隨地的使用網路的資源,所有需要的運算、儲存的資料,將存在雲端你永遠不會看見的後端設備。

當使用者需要應用程式來執行運算時,例如使用工程運算的程式,應用程式所需的運算功能,將透過網路連到後端設備,運算完畢之後再將資料傳回使用者的螢幕上,由於後端能夠處理所有的大量運算與儲存功能,使用者的手持裝置將能夠更輕巧但是卻能提供和電腦完全相同的功能。

本論文研究之出發點在於探討行動裝置應用於工程計算方面的可行性,由風工程中風載重計算程式之開發為測試標的,將過去建築設計風載重專家系統之網頁版本移植至手機上,藉由此系統在行動裝置上的開發與測試,探討其效益。

研究方法是在Eclipse平台以Android SDK開發在Android智慧型手機環境下執行的應用程式(Apps),以Android App建立輸入和輸出的介面,藉由此介面,使用者可輸入建築物的基本資料、尺寸與結構特性等資料,進而使用智慧型手機的無線網路功能把資料以無線傳輸的方式傳遞給遠端的伺服器,並以MATLAB程式接收使用者所輸入的建築物資料等進行運算,最後,由伺服器端傳送風載重運算結果到使用者的手機端,以條列式的方式顯示各樓層所受到風力載重與相關計算係數,予使用者參考。

Ubiquitous comes from Latin originally, denoting gods. This word has evolved meaning omnipresent. The significance of ubiquitous is to let users connect to networks using network resources anytime and anywhere. All the necessary data storage and computing are on the clouds where the backend equipment you never see.

When a user require applications to perform operations, such as engineering computations. The required computing capabilities are provided by the backend equipments through a network connection. After the operation is completed, results are returned to the user''s screen. Because a large amount of computing and storage functions can be handled by the backend, users are able to carry lightweight handheld devices, which can still provide exactly the same functionality as powerful computers.

The initial thinking of this research is to explore the feasibility of using mobile devices in engineering computing using building wind load analysis and calculation system as a testing target. To study the system development process and the effectiveness of the application, a similar web version wind load calculation expert system has been ported to Android smartphones.

The research method is using Android SDK on the Eclipse platform to develop Android smartphone applications (Apps). The input and output interfaces are develop in Android Apps. Users can enter the basic building information, building sizes and structural properties through the App interface and then use wireless transmission to pass information to the remote server. The MATLAB program on the server is responsible for wind load analysis and calculation after receiving the inputs. Finally, the server send the results to the smartphone and display the results in tabulate form including various wind loads distributions and relevant coefficients.