Title: 儒家友道研究 : 以<<論語>>為中心

Other Titles: Research on the Confucian about principle of friendship : focusing on Analects

Keywords: 論語;儒家;友道;朋友;Confucian;Analects;principle;friendship

Abstract: 本文根據《論語》為中心,所展開的研究焦點在於儒家的友道,試圖在《論語》與友道之間,帶出有條理有系統的關聯。本文之研究著重於《論語》的朋友此根基,以解讀經典義理,分析經典哲理,採取了哲學的研究進路,在接觸到經典當中諸多說法或面向時,以合理的思考與辯證、解開不夠完備的理論框架、設身處地的省思、詳細的檢視語意脈絡、考察內容相近的篇章、前後對照,試圖闡明儒家經典《論語》當中的友道之深刻內涵與經典的義理,一步步勾勒出完整的儒家經典《論語》當中的友道概念。

本文分作六大章,章節內容為:第一章點出研究主題以及論文基礎相關的架構與介紹。第二章建立起初步的朋友適切觀念,引出《論語》的友道觀,作出更加有助益且詳盡的道理暢通。第三章經由分析《論語》之核心概念,建立起一個內聖外王的一體兩面,使得友道的目標為奔赴共同的道德理想。第四章以數則經典的篇章為論述之基礎,在義理解讀後,展開友道的哲理貫通。第五章為友道的反思,全面的檢視以《論語》的友道落入生活世界。第六章,對一系列友道運作開展的道路進行收攝,日後可以擴大到其他的倫理面向上進行更加深刻的討論。

This paper will discuss the philosophies of friendship stated in “Confucian Analects” and combine them together. The study is based on friend of “Confucian Analects” , comprehending Confucian moral principles of classics , analyzing Confucian philosophies of classics, adopting research approaches to philosophies.

Also ,this paper will unlock incomplete frame of theory , inspect articles meaning in detail. In this report, tons of examples will be used to explain the main idea that links to the philosophies.

The report includes six chapters . The first chapter: the reason and motivation on researching the philosophy of friendship. The second chapter: the relationship between the friendship in reality and the definition that is mentioned in “Confucian Analects.” The third chapter: analysis on the main core concept of the “Confucian Analects” , establishing a state of “Inner Holiness and External Reign” , the goal of friendship principle is becoming ideal morality. The fourth chapter: this chapter is based on discuss “Confucian Analects” article, understanding doctrine, links to the friendship philosophies. The fifth chapter: the way of applying the philosophy to our reality. The sixth chapter: the summary.