Title: 影響消費者採用行動付款因素之研究

Other Titles: Empirical study on consumer intention to use mobile payment

Keywords: 行動付款;科技接受模式;知覺風險;制度型信任;服務補救;mobile payment service;Technology Acceptance Model;perceived risks;institution-based trusts;service recovery

Abstract: 隨著可攜式設備的普及與行動上網人口的成長,行動商務應運而生並且帶動行動付款服務的應用。本研究主要目的在探討影響消費者採用近距離無線通訊(Near Field Communication, NFC)行動付款的因素,以科技接受模式為主要理論基礎,並考慮行動商務的特性加入知覺風險、制度型信任及服務補救等構念。本研究以一般消費者為對象,總計收到有效問卷319份,資料分析採用結構方程模式。研究顯示知覺易用對知覺有用具顯著影響但對採用態度則無影響;知覺有用、制度型信任、知覺風險對採用態度具顯著影響;採用態度、服務補救對採用意圖具顯著影響。

With the popularity of mobile devices and the dramatic growth of mobile users, mobile businesses started to boom and drive the applications of the mobile payment services. The purpose of this study is to investigate the factors that impact consumers using NFC (Near Field Communication) mobile payment services. Based on technology acceptance model, this research takes into account the characteristics of mobile commerce by incorporating perceived risks, institution-based trusts, and service recovery constructs.

The research sampling frame are average consumers, 319 valid questionnaires in total are collected. Structural equation modeling is used for data analysis. The research results show that perceived ease of use has a significant impact on perceived usefulness but no effect on adoption attitude; perceived usefulness, institution-based trusts and perceived risks all have influences on adoption attitude; adoption attitude and service recovery have significant impacts on adoption intention.