Title: 以Kano二維品質模式應用於客服中心員工滿意度之研究

Other Titles: Application of Kano model in the study of employee's satisfaction of a customer service center

Keywords: Kano二維品質模式;品質改善指標;客戶服務;客服中心;Kano's model of attractive quality;Quality;improvement;Customer Service;Call Center

Abstract: 外包可為企業尋求廉價的營運方式,也成就了受委外中心產業的成長。但是客戶服務人力的外包導致客服產業的惡性循環,人材相繼退出及委外執行品質的低落。國內的客服中心若無法停止低價策略進而改善工作環境留住優越人材,將無法和薪資成本相對低廉國家相比,進而退出市場。

本研究的目的在於探討運用Kano 二維品質模式於客服工作環境品質的可行性。結合Kano 二維品質改良模式與重要性-滿意度模式,應用於客服中心工作環境品質的改善。最後,依據研究結果提出具體

Outsourcing could be one way of keeping businesses cost down. It has contributed to the growth of call center industry. But call center often gets into vicious cycle, resulting in highly turnover rate and poor quality of operations. If call center cannot stop the low-cost strategy and improve the working conditions to attract talented employees, they will not be able to compete with low labor cost countries and finally will be forced to withdraw from the market.

This study is to explore the feasibility of applying Kano''s model to the quality of the work condition in call center. More specifically, by combining Kano''s extension model and the importance-satisfaction model, it aims to investigate the working condition improvement strategy. Finally, this research would make specific recommendations to practices for call center and future research for applying Kano''s model.