Title: 校園雲端服務管理系統整合介面之研究

Other Titles: Study of integrated interface of campus cloud service management system

Keywords: 雲端運算,虛擬電腦教室管理,校園雲端服務管理系統,空間位置圖形介面;雲端運算;虛擬電腦教室管理;校園雲端服務管理系統;空間位置圖形介面;Cloud Computing;Virtual Computer Classroom Management;Campus Cloud Service Management Systems;Spatial Location Graphical Interface

Abstract: 現階段雲端虛擬化工具較偏重於資源與設備管理,對於校園電腦教室教學應用聯結與整合性較弱,本研究先以訪談分析電腦教室虛擬化管理的功能與介面需求,再採用『空間位置圖形』建置校園雲端服務管理雛型系統與整合介面,並透過使用性訪談評估與操作時間性實驗比較,探討此雛型系統與空間位置整合介面之可行性與效率性。研究結果顯示,校園雲端服務管理系統需具備『狀態燈號顯示』及簡化『基本操作功能』,且將『空間位置圖形』應用於此系統對於系統管理者是有正向幫助。再則,針對本整合系統介面的滿意度調查結果,所有項目『介面配置』、『學習性』、『效率性』及『整體滿意度』皆為90%以上,在系統介面操作時間方面,本介面之整體總平均速度顯著快於SCVMM系統介面。期望本研究能作為後續實務發展校園雲端服務管理系統之參考依據。

Nowadays virtualization tools put emphasis on management of resources and equipment, it’s weak to integrate and associate with the campus computer classroom teaching application. This research develops a Campus Cloud Service Management Systems and applies the spatial location graphics in it, and then it evaluates the usability through interviews to explore feasibility of this integration interface. The study findings that "status lights" and "simplify basic operating functions" is necessary for Campus Cloud Service Management Systems, and apply the spatial location graphics to this system for the system administrator is positively helpful. Furthermore, This integrated system interface for satisfaction survey results, all items: "interface configuration", "learnability", "efficiency" and "overall satisfaction" are more than 90%. In the system interface operating time, the overall total average speed of this interface is significantly faster than the SCVMM system interface. We expect this study can be used as the reference for subsequent practical development of the campus cloud service management system.