Title: 智慧辨識服務之缺口分析研究

Other Titles: Study of the service gap analysis of intelligent identification service

Keywords: 服務品質缺口服務品質缺口;智慧辨識;深度訪談;Service Quality Gap;Intelligent identification;in-depth interview

Abstract: 2012年經濟部商業司智慧辨識服務推動計畫「智慧辨識服務價值鏈分析研究報告」中指出三項策略:鼓勵多元創新行動應用、發展創新服務平台、推動全流程的整合性服務等,以滿足資訊服務業、商業服務業與消費者間之智慧辨識服務的需求與供應。本研究主要是探討資訊服務業、商業服務業與消費者三個主要產業和群體是否還有其他服務缺口,尚需釐清與分析。本研究針對服務品質缺口模式,以商業服務業、資訊服務業與消費者等三個構面深入了解與分析,本研究結果提出了五大缺口的觀察與發現二個新缺口,研究並提出五項有助於縮減缺口之建議,如:資訊服務業與商業服務業者應少談技術,多了解使用者感覺;資訊服務業不應只談技術規格,更要深入客戶(商業服務業與消費者)的商業模式…等,以利於在供給端掌握商業服務業與資訊服務業之做法,進而了解消費者需求和滿足消費者,以增進資訊服務業更多的服務範疇,創造更高的商業價值。最後,期望依據本研究服務品質缺口結論與建議,能作為後續即將導入智慧辨識服務推廣與發展之參考基礎。

According to the “Intelligent Identification Service Value Chain Analysis Report” of the 2012 Intelligent Identification Service Promotion Plan proposed by the Department of Commerce, Ministry of Economic Affairs, there are three strategies: encouraging diversified innovative mobile applications, developing innovative service platforms, and promoting full-process integration services, for the purposes of satisfying the demands and supplies among the information service industry, the commercial service industry, and consumers. The purpose of this study is to explore if there are any other service gaps to be clarified and analyzed for the information service industry, the commercial service industry, and consumers. This study aims to conduct in-depth analyses from the three constructs, the information service industry, the commercial service industry, and consumers, through the service quality gap model. And the results show that there are five huge gaps observed and two new gaps found. Also six suggestions helpful for dealing with the gaps are proposed, such as: focusing more on users’ feelings instead of technology in the information service industry and the commercial service industry, and focusing on the business model of reaching customers (the commercial service industry and consumers) other than technical specifications for the information service industry, for the purposes of getting to know the practices in the commercial service industry and the information service industry, and identifying consumers’ needs and expectations. Lastly, it is hoped that the conclusions of this study and the suggestions proposed can be used as the references and foundations for the promotion and development of Intelligent Identification Service implementation.