题名: 國立大學校院財產管理人員訓練成效評估之研究

关键词: 國立大學校院;財產管理;訓練成效評估;Public universities and colleges;property management;training effectiveness evaluation

摘要: 面對數量頗鉅之國有公用財產,既是資源,更是一種財富,綜觀國有公用財產之開發利用,或者是管理使用、作為政府公共造產之一環等,皆足以釋明國有財產之經營管理,對於國家經濟發展之影響既深且遠。然而,隨著政府對於財政收入的日益殷切,及自各國立大學校院實施校務基金制度以來,國有財產的管理績效與活化效益已逐漸受到各界的重視。

本研究係透過國內訓練成效評估機構之相關文獻加以分析及理論探討,並以Kirkpatrick的四個層次評估模式作為本論文理論架構,另針對101年度教育部對於財產管理人員實施訓練後其成效評估進行相關量化之研究,總共寄發出240份樣本進行施測,剔除無效問卷後,有效問卷計219份,本次問卷有效回收率達96%。嗣後採用SPSS 10方式進行統計分析,以樣本資料做項目分析、因素分析、信度分析,先以次數分配、平均數及標準差等描述性統計分析訓練成效整體輪廓,再以t檢定分析、單因子變異數等分析,藉以瞭解不同背景之參訓學員對訓練滿意度與訓練學習成效及應用成效評估認知差異之顯著性。最後再以皮爾森相關分析,檢驗其關聯強度,並經歸納分析,研究結果發現:

一、背景變項不同之財產管理參訓學員在訓練滿意度,部分有顯著差異。

二、背景變項不同之財產管理參訓學員在訓練學習成效及應用成效,部分有顯著著差異。

三、財產管理參訓學員在訓練滿意度與訓練學習成效及應用成效之間,有顯著

關聯性存在。

五、課程內容的設計與實務結合,以提升專業知能

Enormous state-owned land is not only resources but also wealth. As a part of state-owned assets, through exploitation and utilization of land, the management system of state-owned land could have great impact on the national economic development.

With the desire to increase government''s revenue, and the implementation of funding system in public universities and colleges, the performance of management system and the utilization effectiveness of state properties has attracted public’s attention.

The main purpose of this study is to assess the effectiveness of the training program offered in institutions. To guide the following tasks, a four levels of Kirkpatrick''s evaluation model was used for the formation of the theoretical framework for the sake of conduction of this research.

This study conducted a quantitative analysis to measure the learning outcome of participants after they completed the training program. While conducting quantitative analysis, 240 participants were asked to answer the questionnaire following a standard procedure. After collecting the questionnaires and discarding the invalid ones, 219 valid responses remained for further data analysis. The valid response rate is 96%.

The SPSS 10 was adopted to analyze whether participants with different backgrounds have different degree of satisfaction toward the training program they attended. Followed by t-test analysis, ANOVA and other analysis, the descriptive statistics including frequency distribution, mean and standard deviation was presented in the study. Moreover, Pearson correlation analysis were adopted to test the strength of the association between dependent and independent variables.

According to the result from data analysis, three research findings reveal as following:

1. The demographic variables have impact on trainees’ satisfactory toward the training program they attended. And the difference among different groups has reached partially statistically significant.

2. The demographic variables have impact on the learning outcome and effectiveness of implication of trainees. And the difference among different groups has reached partially statistically significant.

3. For trainees, there is statistically significant association between their satisficatory toward this program and their learning outcome and effectiveness of implication.

4. The work substitution system should be put into practice to enhance the effectiveness of the training program.

5. While designing the curriculum, the real case should be integrated into the course materials, which could increase the degree of satisfaction of participants.