Title: 新北市國際環境藝術節之公私協力治理分析

Other Titles: Public-private collaborative governance analysis of the New Taipei City International Environmental Art Festival

Keywords: 公私協力;地方節慶;新北市國際環境藝術節;Public-Private Collaborative;Local Festival;New Taipei International Environmental

Abstract: 近年來我國許多地方政府透過節慶活動之舉辦,除彰顯在地文化特色之外,也成為帶動地方發展的有效方法。本文即以2012年新北市國際環境藝術節為個案,探討政府部門如何在「文化淡水、健康城鎮」的發展願景下,運用引進民間部門的資源與力量,使該藝術節活動能達到帶動觀光、深耕文化、融入教育與增強公民參與的各項目標。

本文選擇2012年新北市國際環境藝術節為個案分析的原因,在於該節慶活動舉辦四屆以來,獲得當地民眾高度參與和肯定,並成為淡水健康城市的一環。本文認為從這個特色切入,將有助於挖掘出現行公私協力結構的不同面向。

本文運用參與觀察法與訪談法,除瞭解該藝術節的實際籌辦過程外,並蒐集公私部門各活動參與者的觀點與意見,希望達成下列研究目的:

第三,提出未來強化地方政府籌辦節慶活動治理結構之建議。

除前言外,本文第二部分將介紹公私治理理論與2012年新北市國際環境藝術節之個案作連結,第三部分至第五部分將分別就前述三項研究目的予以探討。第六部分則為結論。

In recent years, many of our local governments through the festival''s organizing, in addition to highlighting local cultural characteristics, but also become an effective way to promote local development. This article in 2012 New Taipei International Environmental Art Festival as a case study in how government departments "cultural fresh water, healthy town" development vision, the use of the introduction of private sector resources and strength, so that the arts festivals can reach to bring tourists, roots in culture, into education and the goals of enhancing citizen participation.

This selection 2012 New Taipei International Arts Festival for the case study environmental reasons, that the festivals held for four years, to get local people involved and the high degree of certainty, and become part of a healthy city freshwater. This paper argues that this feature cut will help tap lines appear different aspects of public - private partnership structure.

In this paper, participant observation and interviews, in addition to understanding the actual process of organizing the festival, the various public and private sector activities and to collect views and opinions of participants and hope to achieve the following research purposes:

Third, the proposed future festivals organized by local governments to strengthen governance structures proposed.

In addition preface, the second part of this article will introduce the public-private governance theory and 2012 Taipei International Environmental Festival New Case for a link to the fifth part of the third part of the aforementioned three studies will aim to be explored. Part VI is the conclusion.