题名: 入出國證照查驗自動通關流程服務品質之研究 : 以松山機場為例

关键词: 入出國證照查驗自動通關系統;入出國證照查驗自動通關流程;服務品質;e-Gate;e-Gate process;Service Quality

摘要: 由於資訊科技發達,促使電子化政府蓬勃發展,目前各國紛紛發展自動通關辦識,以加速旅客通關流程。因應國內外環境趨勢,我國的「入出國證照查驗自動通關系統」(簡稱E-Gate)也於2011年3月29日從金門水頭港開始試營運,2012年元旦正式運作。國際機場是國家的大門,自動通關流程服務品質之良窳,攸關我國國際形象,更關係到民眾福祉,也是政府施政效能的展現。

四、自動通關流程服務品質對於旅客整體滿意度,在關懷性、可靠性、反應性及有形性構面上有顯著預測能力。

As information technology progresses, it stimulates an active growth in the e- government. Now, the international sphere has increasingly invested in the automated clearance identification to expedite a passenger’s process of going through customs. In response to international and domestic trends, Taiwan’s “Immigration Document Inspection Automated Clearance System” (below referred as e-Gate) has started its test run on March 29th2011 at the Kinmen Shueitou harbor and has officially been put to work starting on January 1st 2012. An international airport represents a country’s door, so the service quality of e-Gate process reflects Taiwan’s international image. Such image is closely connected to the well-being of the people and also a demonstration of the governmental performance.

This survey was conducted by distributing questionnaires to the travelers who had used the e-Gate in Songshan Airport to investigate the service quality of e-Gate process. With convenience sampling, the questionnaire was designed under the SERVQUAL structure proposed by P.Z.B., and then altered specifically for the service quality of e-Gate process in accordance to the program’s characteristics. The questionnaires were conducted from April 15th to April 30th in 2013. Total 350 questionnaires were distributed to the respondents, and after data collecting, 264 valid questionnaires were returned. The research analyzed travelers’ background, quality of service, and overall satisfaction by using the SPSS statistical software including reliability analysis, descriptive statistics, independent sample t-test analysis, one-way analysis of variance, Pearson’s correlation and regression analysis. The research results are revealed as following:

1. The variables of travelers’ background information for the service quality of e-Gate process, in terms of gender, age, occupation, monthly income and the purpose of travel have some significant differences.

2. The variables of travelers’ background information for overall satisfaction show no significant differences.

3. It has a significant correlation between the service quality of e-Gate process and overall satisfaction.

4. The service quality of e-Gate process for overall satisfaction, in the dimension of empathy, reliability, responsiveness, and tangibles has a significant predictive ability.