題名: 台灣政黨貪腐形象之研究

其他題名: Party image of corruption in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 政黨形象;貪腐;政黨認同;Party Image;Corruption;Party Identification

摘要: 隨著第三波民主化及公民意識的崛起,臺灣兩大政黨(國民黨及民進黨)努力建造並維持政黨在人民心中的好形象,以獲得人民的青睞與支持,並更進一步獲得政權。另外,此研究將以政黨貪腐形象作為研究主軸,因不論是國民黨或民進黨,皆發生過貪腐之情況,選民又會因此對兩大政黨給於什麼樣的評價,則是本研究所欲探討的問題。

因此,本研究將以此提出兩個研究問題,並以1996-2008年間四次總統大選所作的民意調查進行跨年度的研究:

2.影響我國民眾心目中政黨的貪腐形象之形成因素為何?

研究結果顯示選民分別會對國民黨及民進黨會產生不一樣的形象評價,且多數選民皆較偏向認為國民黨及民進黨是貪腐的政黨,但造成選民對國民黨及民進黨產生貪腐形象的因素不盡相同。另外也發現政黨認同是影響台灣選民對政黨產生貪腐/清廉形象的重要因素之一。

With the Third Wave of Democratization and the rise of civic consciousness, two major political parties in Taiwan(KMT and DPP) hard to constructed and maintain the good image of political parties in the hearts of the voters to get support and get the political power. In addition, this study will integrate with political image of corruption in Taiwan. Because the KMT and the DPP are both occurred the corruption incident. So this study will to find the reason of why voters think the two major political parties is corruption party.

Therefore, this study will intended to explore the following research questions, and used between 1996-2008 four presidential election data:

(2)What are the origins of two major parties image of corruption and incorruptible in Taiwan?

The results showed that voters were have the different image of the KMT and the DPP, and the most voters that think the KMT and the DPP is corruption parties, but the origins of corruption parties image to the KMT is different from the DPP. This study also found that party identification is the important factor to from corruption / incorruptible image.