题名: 透過非營利組織的培育對大專青年職涯的影響 : 以慈青社為例

关键词: 慈青社;企業社會責任;社會企業家;非營業組織;personal values;corporate social responsibility;Social Entrepreneurs

摘要: 慈濟大專青年聯誼會(以下簡稱慈青)是由非營利組織(慈濟)在各大專院校成立的服務性社團,以「做就對了」的方式來培育大專青年具有社會責任及環保意識,來補充學校正規教育體系之不足。本研究主要探討慈青透過志工活動及生命教育的培育,對大專青年職涯規畫的影響。本研究先採用內容分析法,擷取2006年5月至2010年慈青活動新聞網的資料加以整理分析,藉以瞭解慈青活動內容及培育方向;再用質性研究的深入訪談法,訪問六位北區慈青學長會的學長姐及六位某大學慈青社的學生。第一階段採內容分析法將慈青活動內容整理後發現,慈青活動分為實踐活動及心靈活動,實踐活動佔56.75%,心靈活動佔43.25%,顯示慈青讓大專青年先對志工服務精神從心靈層面深根,再由活動實踐激發大專青年服務熱忱,但以活動比例來看慈青較偏重用做就對了的方式來培育大專青年。慈青實踐活動又分二區塊,分別為環保績效及社會績效,環保績效佔39.29%,社會績效佔60.71%,顯示慈青培育屬全面性,非單一區塊,以培育大專青年具備CSR及社會企業家所應具備的環境底線及社會底線。第二段階段採質性研究中發現,有41.67%的慈青希望回到慈濟志業體,有58.33%想至一般企業工作,但他們會利用其他時間做志工服務,顯示受過慈青培育會激發他們志願服務的熱忱。本研究的結果顯示,透過慈青的培育,加上證嚴法師「職志合一」的期許,大專青年入社會後大多繼續跟隨證嚴法師的腳步,部分是有固定的工作後,會利用假日當慈濟志工;部分則選擇進入慈濟志業體內服務。較不會以創業方式來改善社會問題,認為慈濟組織已很完善,若想解決社會問題就依循慈濟志業體;而對企業經營是否具備CSR不是考量因素,但企業雖可不具CSR,但絕不可違反社會道德規範,因個人會自動自發利用時間參與志工活動。國內雖有許多資料呈現慈青對大專青年生命意義及參與志工活動過程的研究,但就慈青的培育所產生的職涯規畫影響的研究卻尚未有所探討,因此本研究首先針對慈青活動對大專青年職涯規畫影響做初探研究,結果可供後續研究者參考。

Along with economic development, enterprise operating activities brought the growing problem of environmental pollution and waste of resources. College youth is the future of our country, the concept of social responsibility should be woken up early. Tzu Chi Collegiate Youth Association is "just do it" attitude to nurture students with social responsibility and environmental responsibility to make up for the lack of family and school education. This study investigates the Tzu Chi college youth through the cultivation of Tzu Chi activities and life education, employment whether the concept of social responsibility or do a Social Entrepreneurs. This study used qualitative research in-depth interview, access six graduation and six students of Tzu Chi Collegiate Youth, explore participate the Tzu Chi activities whether affect their career planning or work attitude, try to understand the Tzu Chi activities whether change the attitude towards life of the Tzu Chi college youth. According to the results of the interview, four analytic structures were affirmed: 1. Tzu Chi activities affect or change the chi collegiate youth life; 2. Tzu Chi Collegiate Youth Association training collegiate youth; 3. Tzu Chi activities on the impact of college youth career planning or direction; 4. Tzu Chi activities on the discovery and discussion of the Tzu Chi college youth. According to the problem and interviews of this study analysis the results showed that Tzu Chi college youth through the Tzu Chi cultivation and Master Cheng Yen expectations unity of vocation, Tzu Chi college youth work planning for the future is vacations do Tzu Chi volunteers or into Tzu Chi vivo service. Tzu Chi college youth the cultivation by the Tzu Chi, Tzu Chi college youth want to follow Master Cheng Yen, do not want to do a Social Entrepreneurs and less likely to consider the business with corporate social responsibility. They think they will use the time to come back to participate in Tzu Chi volunteer activities.