题名: 入口網站橫幅廣告與社群網站廣告對品牌權益影響之比較研究

关键词: 橫幅廣告;社群網站廣告;AIDA模式;品牌權益;Banner;Advertisements of Social Networking Sites;AIDA Model;Brand Equity

摘要:   網際網路的普及影響了舊有廣告形式的改變,衍伸出多種網路廣告,而近年興盛的社群網站(SNSs)廣告即為其中之一,因此本研究為探討在網路廣告中為時已久的首頁橫幅廣告和社群網站廣告進行比較,探討這兩種廣告形式是否因為網路特性的不同而對廣告閱聽人造成AIDA模式上層級的影響,以及同時探討AIDA模式中的四階段與品牌權益的四構面之關聯性,藉此了解廣告閱聽人在觀看不同形式的廣告時對於品牌權益是否有所影響與差異。

在探討文獻後,經由文獻基礎建立本研究假說,歸納出社群網站廣告與橫幅廣告的特性,並選用台灣目前最多人用的Yahoo!入口網站與Facebook社群網站作為廣告比較對象。在問卷上透過網路問卷在網路各大討論區與BBS進行發放,分別回收了Facebook 302份與Yahoo! 284份有效問卷,最後再透過SPSS與AMOS統計套裝軟體分別進行樣本數的分析與整體結構方程模型分析,以及路徑分析和測試參數間的臨界比值驗證研究假說。

最後根據分析將本研究之研究結果歸納如下:

1.在Yahoo!橫幅廣告上廣告特性中的追蹤性和目標客群接觸性有助於AIDA模式中的注意和興趣兩階段的提升,以及在Yahoo!橫幅廣告中互動溝通性則有助於提升AIDA模式中的慾望和行動兩階段的效果。

2.在Facebook社群網站廣告中傳遞的彈性則有助於提升廣告閱聽人在AIDA模式中的注意和興趣的程度,且達顯著性的關係,以及Facebook社群網站廣告在社交共享性中有助於提升廣告閱聽人在AIDA模式中的慾望和行動兩階段的程度。

3.在AIDA模式中,注意階段與品牌權益中的品牌知名度有正相關的影響

4.在AIDA模式中,興趣階段與品牌權益中的品牌聯想有正相關的影響

5.在AIDA模式中,慾望階段與品牌權益中的知覺品質有正相關的影響

6.在AIDA模式中,行動階段與品牌權益中的品牌忠誠度有正相關的影響

因此在運用橫幅廣告與社群網站廣告進行廣告活動時,因應不同的廣告特性強化AIDA模式中的不同階段,將有助於提升該品牌品牌權益中的不同構面。

The popularity of the internet and the World Wide Web have changed the advertisement industry and its form, extending to internet ads especially with Social Network Sites (SNSs). Therefore this study is to compare the long existed ad banner to SNSs ads. Investigate whether the ads would affect its audiences in the AIDA model level when these two forms of ads are affected by the form of the internet. Also to investigate the correlation between the four levels of AIDA model and the four sides of the brand equity. Thus to understand the differences and the influences to brand benefits when audiences are viewing different forms of advertisements.

By discussing and coordinating previous studies, our study have concluded the characteristics of ads on both social network sites and ad banners; Facebook and Yahoo! are taken as represent samples for each.Distributing surveys online among various forums and Bulletin Board Systems, we retrieved 302 and 284 valid samples from Facebook and Yahoo!. Finally, samples and SEM are analyzed applying with SPSS and AMOS; Hypothesis is tested with path analysis and critical ratios for differences between parameters.

Result findings are as following:

1. The ad banner tracking characteristic and target audiences from Yahoo! has increased the levels of attention and desire in the AIDA model. The interaction and communications in the Yahoo! banner has also significantly increased the levels of desire and action in the model.

2. In the other hand, the flexibility of communication in Facebook social media ad has increased the level attention and interest to ad audiences in a significant level. The characteristic of social sharing of its ad has increased the level of desire and action in the AIDA model.

3. In the AIDA model, attention level and brand awareness of brand equity has a positive correlation.

4. In the AIDA model, Interest level and Brand Association of Brand Equity has a positive correlation.

5. In the AIDA model, desire level and Perceived Quality of Brand Equity has a positive correlation.

6. In the AIDA model, action level and brand loyalty of Brand Equity also has positive correlation.

Since ad banner and social media ads are different in strengthening level within AIDA model, ads media should be chosen based on specific purposes in order to maximize brand equity.