題名: 消費者護膚保養體驗價值之研究 : 以連鎖性與個人工作室之美容護膚沙龍為例

其他題名: Study of experiential value in skin care and beauty service : the comparison between chain stores and personal studio

關鍵詞: 台灣美容服務產業;驗行銷模組;體驗價值;顧客忠誠度;skin care and beauty serviice;experiential marketing modules;Experiential Value;Customer Loyalty

摘要: 目前台灣美容服務產業型態,隨著經濟發展與消費行為的改變,不斷的轉變。就專業美容護膚的服務特性而言,是一個高度強調一對一服務的產業,具備『美感經濟』的特質;也就是讓顧客透過專業精緻而豐富的體驗歷程,把美感經驗與產業發展結合為一的體驗美學經濟。業者可以藉由六感,包括眼(視覺)、耳(聽覺)、鼻(嗅覺)、舌(味覺)、身(觸覺)、意(知覺),引領消費者進入一種嶄新的商品消費型態(李仁芳,2004)。惟台灣美容服務產業應該如何運用產業的服務特性,在這股『體驗』的潮流之中,找到經營契機與發展策略,為企業開啟未來經濟成長的鑰匙,是值得思考與研究的議題。綜觀過去對於台灣美容服務產業之研究,以體驗行銷模組作為研究變項的文章並不多見,亦未見以體驗模組對體驗價值之內涵,作全面性的探討。因此,本研究擬以專業美容護膚沙龍之「連鎖(加盟)經營」與「個人工作室(非連鎖)」兩種不同經營型態為範疇,試圖全面探討『體驗行銷模組』與『體驗價值』對『顧客忠誠度』之關連性,並進一步分析相關變數在不同經營型態的差異性;期待本研究實證之結論與相關數據,可以提供美容產業之相關業者,作為訂定行銷策略及營運方向之參考。

The skin care and beauty service industry in Taiwan continues to transform along side modern economic advancement and changes in modes of consumption. The distinctive trait of professional skin care and beauty service is an industry stressing one-on-one personal boutique service, embodying the characteristics of the “beauty economy”, by combining the exquisite, rich experience of all the six senses, including the eye (vision), ear (hearing), nose (smell), tongue (taste), body (touch), and cognition (perception)‚ it ushers the consumer into a brand-new commodity consumption pattern. However, it warrants further research and investigation in how the skin care and beauty sercive industry in Taiwan can take full advantage of its service features, to explore new business opportunities in “Experience” and to develop new strategies in unlocking the door for future economic growth of the enterprise. Currently there exists very few economic research articles which evaluate the skin care and beauty sercive industry in Taiwan comprehensibly, in particular using the experiential marketing modules as a study variable. The scope of this project is to study two distinct models of management, “chain store” model and “personal studio” model, with intended focus to explore fully the interactions among “experiential marketing modules”, “experiential value” and “customer loyalty”. We anticipate the subsequent data analysis and our study conclusions will be able to provide the skin care and beauty service industry in Taiwan new reference for marketing strategies and operational directions.