题名: MV置入性行銷中的品牌聯盟效果之研究

关键词: 置入性行銷;品牌聯盟;品牌概念形象;中央路徑;周邊路徑;Placement Marketing;Brand Alliance;Brand Concept Image(BCM);Central Route;Peripheral Route

摘要: 綜觀國內外有關於置入性行銷的研究,大多數的研究學者致力於探討產品置入電視劇或電影等媒介上對產品品牌所產生的記憶及廣告效果,相較之下,探討產品置入MV中產生之品牌聯盟是否受到MV視聽效果影響,進而改變消費者對MV及品牌聯盟者的品牌概念之研究則占少數。

本研究主要以探討產品藉由品牌聯盟置入於MV中是否因MV之視聽效果而對消費者之說服力產生了影響,進而改變消費者對MV及品牌聯盟者的品牌概念,因此採取「便利抽樣」的方式進行抽樣,並利用網路問卷及電子問卷透過網際網路進行問卷的發放,探討受測者觀看MV時,是否會注意到出現在MV中之產品或品牌和MV之連結,並對MV及品牌聯盟者有較佳品牌概念形象。

本研究結果發現,當產品藉由品牌聯盟置入於MV中,消費者會因品牌概念形象一致性愈強、產品類別愈契合而愈傾向周邊路徑來處理訊息,再透過MV之視聽效果對消費者處理訊息的方式產生了影響,此外,在訊息的處理採用之說服途徑上,消費者傾向中央路徑處理方式較周邊路徑處理方式有較高之品牌概念形象。

In general, marketing researches in regards to product placements around the world substantially are conducted within medias such as television dramas or movies, and in turn their aftermath of consciousness and brand recognition. On the contrary, researches in connection with product placements into music videos via brand alliances and in sequence alter viewers’ brand images toward said products are comparatively uncommon.

This research mainly studies whether product placements via brand alliances into music videos have significant effects on viewers’ attitudes toward said products, and in turn alter consumers’ brand concept images. The research was conducted in convenience sampling with online surveys to investigate viewers awareness towards the linkage between products or brands, and furthermore their better brand concept images.

This research proves that when product placements via brand alliances are implemented into music videos, the brand concept consistency appears stronger, with closer match of product categories, consumers lean to process information through peripheral routes and further response with different information digestion according to audio-visual effects in music videos. In addition, in regards to choosing persuasion routes for information processing, consumers tend to possess higher brand concept image from central routes rather than peripheral routes.