题名: 女性上班族人格特質、工作自我效能、生涯定向與職場幸福感之關係研究

关键词: 人格特質;工作自我效能;生涯定向;職場幸福感;Personality;Career Orientation;Job Self Efficacy;Workplace wellbeing

摘要: 在現今就業市場上,女性的勞動參與率逐步提升,女性成為勞動市場上一股不可忽視的力量。本研究旨在探討女性上班族的人格特質、工作自我效能、生涯定向對職場幸福感之影響,希望企業重視並提升女性的職場幸福感,進一步使組織與個人生涯相結合,打造幸福企業。

在本研究中以大台北地區女性上班族為研究對象,採用便利抽樣方式,分為實體問卷與網路google問卷兩種方式進行調查。共回收312份有效問卷, 採用SPSS統計分析軟體進行描述性統計分析、信度/效度分析、因素分析,並以透過階層迴歸模型來進行假說的驗證。茲將研究結果歸納如下 :

1.不同的人口統計變項中,「年齡」對女性上班族工作自我效能與職場幸福感有顯著的差異,「職務類別」對女性上班族人格特質、工作自我效能、生涯定向與職場幸福感均具有顯著差異的差異性。「所得」對女性上班族工作自我效能具有顯著差異性。

2.女性上班族的人格特質對生涯定向有正向影響。

3.女性上班族的工作自我效能對生涯定向有正向影響

4.女性上班族的人格特質、工作自我效能會透過生涯定向之中介作用,影響其職場幸福感。

For job market in Taiwan, the labor force participation rates of women have progressively increased year by year. Female employee is now a force that can not be ignored in overall workplace. This paper explores the relationships between Personality, Career Orientation, Job Self Efficacy and workplace wellbeing for office ladies. We are expected to gain more understanding on the factors that affect the workplace wellbeing, and further provide company suggestions to increase & pay attention to workplace wellbeing for female employees.

The data analyzed for the current is collected randomly by female workers in Taipei. The surveys are conducted through an online google and paper based questionnaire. 312 valid questionnaires were obtained successfully. The collected data was analyzed with statistical software SPSS using descriptive statistical analysis, reliability and validity analysis, factory analysis & hierarchical regression analyses to verify the assumption.

The results are summarized as follows:

1. Based on different sampling, they were significant relationships between age in job self efficacy and workplace wellbeing for office ladies. Different types of job were shown significant relationships in personality, career orientation, job self efficacy and workplace wellbeing for office ladies. Different job salary was showed significant relationships in job self efficacy for office ladies.

2. The Personality in office ladies has a positive influence on career orientation.

3. The Job Self Efficacy in office ladies have a positive influence on Career Orientation.

4. The Career Orientation mediates the relationships between personality, job self efficacy to workplace wellbeing.