Title: 企業社會責任、企業聲譽、組織認同與員工忠誠關聯性之研究

Other Titles: Relationships among corporate social responsibility, corporate reputation, organizational identification and employee loyalty

Keywords: 企業社會責任;企業聲譽;組織認同;員工忠誠;corporate social responsibility;corporate reputation;Organizational Identification;Employee Loyalty

Abstract: 金融保險業在經濟規模有限的環境中,彼此間競爭激烈,企業為了維持永續發展重視企業社會責任已經成為主要核心競爭能力,並以經濟、法律、道德、慈善責任等四義務為主,同時應善盡對於利益關係人的社會責任,例如股東、員工、消費者、社區、客戶、政府等各種利益團體或個人。本研究以金融保險業員工角度,探討企業社會責任、企業聲譽、組織認同、與員工忠誠之間的關聯性。在確定研究動機、擬定研究方向及研究目的後,對國內外之相關文獻加以歸納整理,再根據其理論基礎建立本研究之架構與假說。本研究主要針對金融保險業從業人員進行問卷調查分析,並針對回收的有效樣本221份資料,進行敘述性統計、信度分析、效度分析、及結構方程模型(Structural Equation Modeling, SEM)中之偏最小平方估計法(Partial Least Square, PLS)進行分析,最後根據實證之結果提出主要研究結論如下:

一、企業社會責任顯著正向影響企業聲譽。

二、企業社會責任顯著正向影響組織認同。

三、企業社會責任顯著正向影響員工忠誠。

四、企業聲譽顯著正向影響組織認同。

五、組織認同顯著正向影響員工忠誠。

Because the environment of insurance industry is of a limited economic scale, the competition among the corporations in the insurance industry is intense. For on-going development, corporate social responsibility becomes the most important competitive weapon, in particular lawfulness, morality, and charitable responsibility towards society. Moreover, the corporation should take the social responsibility of stakeholder, for example: stockholder, staff, consumer, community, and government. The aim of this thesis is to discuss the relationships among corporate social responsibility, corporate reputation, organizational identification and employee loyalty based on the point of insurance sales. This research began by reviewing the relevant articles, and then the research framework and hypotheses were developed according to relevant theories. This research uses the questionnaire survey on insurance sales and analyzes 221 efficient samples by performing descriptive statistics, reliability analyze, validity analyze, and the Partial Least Square (PLS) of Structural Equation Modeling. After the empirical research, the major findings as follows:

1. Corporation social responsibility has positive influence on corporation reputation.

2. Corporation social responsibility has positive influence on organization identification.

3. Corporation social responsibility has positive influence on employee loyalty.

4. Corporation reputation has positive influence on organization identification.

5. Organization identification has positive influence on employee loyalty.