题名: 財富管理之品牌形象、服務價值對銀行顧客滿意度與口碑行銷之影響 : 以關係為調節變項

关键词: 品牌形象;服務價值;顧客滿意度;口碑行銷;關係;Brand Image;Service Value;Customer Satisfaction;Word of Mouth;GuanXi

摘要: 當高齡化社會,加上資源重分配,中產階級因失去競爭力,M型化社會來臨(中央網路報,2007)。隨著國人逐漸重視投資理財,銀行業務也轉型朝向財富管理業務。銀行若藉此提高顧客服務價值,以有效建立其顧客之關係,則銀行不但可獲得較高企業品牌形象,長期將創造更多獲利。

黃逸甫(2004)發現品牌形象對顧客滿意有正向影響。陳冠仰(2009)較高的服務價值認知,則會產生較高的顧客滿意度。陳柏憲(2010)指出,顧客關係正向影響顧客滿意度。華人關係網絡的情感性關係與工具性關係對信任有顯著正向之影響。

本研究對象為目前仍參與投資之銀行財富理顧客為顧客,並採用立意抽樣、滾雪球抽樣二種方式,同步進行紙本及網路問卷施測,共回收有效問卷235份,有效回收率為100%。因事前與銀行財富管理顧客及代為轉發之理財顧問,做過相當詳細的電訪接觸與溝通,故回收率相當高。本研究使用統計軟體SPSS 19.0進行資料分析,驗證各項假設。

五、不同的人口統計變項之銀行財富管理顧客在企業品牌形象、服務價值、顧客滿意度、口碑行銷與關係認知上會有顯著差異。

研究結果發現:獲得上述研究假設1-4均成立,假設5部分成立之結果。銀行品牌形象知名度的高低及顧客感受到的服務價值程度對顧客滿意程度皆有顯著的影響,銀行財富管理顧客和銀行理財顧問的關係程度也會影響顧客滿意的程度,其顧客滿意程度越高,口碑行銷效果越佳;反之,則越不佳。關係程度越高,則富管理顧客對銀行服務價值的感受程度越低,所以財富管理顧客在關係調節後,重視企業品牌形象反而銀行服務價值更多。

根據上述結果,本研究認為,銀行業在提供理財投資服務時,要必須加強投資理財產品的獨特性、提高理財產品的附加價值,提高顧客滿意度。銀行業應隨時關心理財顧問與財富管理顧之關係,良好的關係會提高財富管理顧客的滿意度,有利銀行各種業務的推展。

Taiwan’s population is aging quickly, and coupled with resource reallocation. The middle class begin to lose competitiveness, so it comes to M-type society (central network reported, 2007). With the increasing emphasis on Taiwanese personal investment, banking service also transit toward wealth management business. If a bank customer service can increase the value of their customers in order to effectively establish the relationship between the bank & customer. It will not only get a higher corporate brand image, but also in the long-term it will create more profit.

Huang Yifu (2004) found that brand image has a positive effect on customer satisfaction. Kuan Yang (2009) higher cognitive value of the services, it will result in higher customer satisfaction. Chen Boxian (2010) pointed out that customer relationship have the positive effect on customer satisfaction.

A group of customers who were involved in investment banking wealth management are the subjects of this study, and using purposive sampling, snowball sampling two ways, simultaneously paper and internet test and questionnaire, a total of 235 valid questionnaires, the effective rate was 100 %. Due to advance with the bank on behalf of customers and forwarded Wealth Management''s financial advisor, has done fairly detailed telephone interviews contact and communication, so the recovery rate is quite high. This study used SPSS 19.0 statistical software for data analysis, validation of the hypothesis.

Fourth, the banking wealth management customer satisfaction in mouth marketing have a significant impact on cognition.

Five different demographic variables of the bank wealth management customers in the corporate brand image, service value, customer satisfaction, word of mouth marketing and relational knowing there will be significant differences.

The results showed that: obtaining the above hypotheses 1-4 were established, assuming five partially substantiated results. Bank brand awareness level and the level of customer perceived service value on customer satisfaction Individually significant impact on the banking and wealth management customer relationship banking financial advisor will also affect the degree of customer satisfaction, the higher the degree of customer satisfaction, better the effect of word of mouth marketing; Conversely, the more poorly. The higher the degree of relationship, then the wealth management banking services customers value the lower the degree of feeling, so wealth management customers relationship adjustment, emphasis on corporate banking services, but the value of the brand image more.

Based on these results, this study suggests that the banking sector in the provision of financial investment services need to strengthen the unique investment products, improve the added value of financial products, and improve customer satisfaction. Banking and financial advisors should always care about wealth management consultant relationship, a good relationship will improve wealth management customer satisfaction, enabling banks to promote a variety of businesses.