题名: 前置時間對供應鏈管理績效之影響

关键词: 前置時間;供應鏈管理;限制理論;績效;lead time;Supply chain management;Theory of Constraints;Performance

摘要: 本研究應用Goldratt 博士所提出的「限制理論」之管理思維與方法去改善供應鏈管理中的各個前置時間,進而提升供應鏈的管理績效。本研究將前置時間分為五項類別,分別為採購前置時間、生產前置時間、運輸前置時間、配銷前置時間及因應天候風險的前置時間;並應用限制理論的思考邏輯提出解決手法(如中央倉庫、提前下單、八大物流管制點及合理的安庫等方法);最後探討改善前置時間對提升供應鏈管理績效之影響。

供應鏈管理的主要目標為降低成本、降低庫存及縮短交期以提升對顧客的服務,進而提升企業的競爭能力。本研究以改善前置時間為主要變數,以個案分析去探討其與訂單履行週期時間、訂單履行率和存貨周轉次數的關聯性。經實證分析及討論後,有以下重要發現:

1. 在採購賣方導向市場下,找出長交期零件以「提前下單」改善採購前置時間,可提升訂單履行週期時間。

2. 在客戶預測不確定及天候風險影響下,以「增加安全庫存周轉天數」及「增設八大物流管控點」的管理去提升訂單履行率。

3. 運用「增加補貨頻率」、「縮小生產批量」及「中央倉庫」管控庫存,可提升存貨周轉次數。

This study adopted the " theory of constraints " to improve the lead time in the supply chain management, then, to enhance the performance of supply chain management through the improvement of the lead time . In this research, the lead time is divided into five categories; namely, procurement lead time, production lead time, transportation lead time, distribution lead time and the lead time in response to weather risk. Then, this research adopted the logical thinking and methods from the " theory of constraints " to propose some solutions such as central warehouse, purchase in advance, logistics control points, safety stock and so on. Finally, the research was certified to enhance the performance of the supply chain management by improving lead time.

The main objectives of supply chain management are reducing costs, reducing inventory, and shortening delivery to improve customer service, thus enhancing the competitiveness of enterprises. In this study, it was researched the relationshop between lead time and order fulfillment cycle time, the order fulfillment and inventory turnover . After empirical exploration and discussion, the main findings are as follows:

1. In the seller-oriented market, the way to purchase in advance will improve order fulfillment cycle time.

2. Under the environment of customers’ uncertain prediction and weather risks, the way to increase “ safety stock” and “logistics control point” will improve order fulfillment rate.

3. The way to use “increasing replenishment frequency”, “reducing production volume” and “central warehouse” will improve inventory turnover .