Title: 無線射頻系統(RFID)接受模式研究 : 以單位財產及門禁安全管理運用為例

Other Titles: Modal reseach on RFID : use the management of unif's property and entrance'ssafety as examples

Keywords: 無線射頻技術;科技接受模式;門禁;財產管理;Radio Frequency Identification(RFID);Technology Acceptance Model (TAM);Security Control;Properties Management

Abstract: 隨著資訊化愈趨成熟與多元應用,政府各公務部門設備相對繁雜,其物品財產種類亦日趨繁多,多數公務機關現行係採一維條碼管理財產,每年實施財產檢查時,各單位業(保)管人員需採逐一清點方式,資訊架構益顯不足;另日常門禁安全管制作業部分,伴隨著政府組織改造人力精簡化原則,門禁管理所需之人、物力資源已日益增加,工作負荷激增,基此,引用新科技資訊設備與技術,簡化繁雜程序與資源浪費,建立一個能讓公務部門可以隨時掌控財產管理與門禁安全的資訊傳遞與服務,提昇各公務機關內部管控效能,更突顯其重要性。

RFID(無線射頻技術,Radio frequency identification)已經被許多企業廣泛的運用在不同的領域。很多組織也藉由測試不同的操作模式,進而致力於改善RFID的效能。本研究主要的目的,是利用科技接受模式(technology acceptance model ,TAM)來分析本組織引進RFID之效能改善情形。本研究將探討創新特性(含認知有用、認知易用及相容性)、認知態度、採用意願三者之間的關聯。並且藉由進一步分析,以瞭解環境特性與組織特性此兩個構面,對於認知態度與採用意願兩者關連所可能造成之干擾。

本研究以台灣的公務機關作為研究對象,於民國102年3月,以問卷方式針對負責財產及門禁部門工作的人員進行調查。共計回收有效問卷217份。分析結果顯示創新特性中的「認知有用」此一變數,對於「使用態度」有正向的影響,至於剩餘兩項變數(認知易用及相容性),對於「使用態度」的影響並不顯著。此外,經由進一步分析後更發現,「組織特性」對於「認知態度」與「採用意願」兩者關連性有所影響,而「環境特性」影響程度較不明顯。經由更深入的分析指出,「組織特性」中的「資訊科技基礎架構」,是影響最終採用意願的主要因子。

Radio frequency identification (RFID) has quickly emerged in various fields of industries. Many public organizations are also examining their operations for ways to improve efficiency. The primary objective of this research was to analyze benefits of adopting RFID by using technology acceptance model (TAM). This research explored the relationship among attributes of innovations, attitude toward using, and behavioral intention. In addition, this study also investigated the moderating role of environmental characteristics and organizational characteristics in the relationship between attitude toward using and behavioral intention. This study considered public organizations in Taiwan. A total of 217 survey responses were collected in March 2013. The results suggest that perceived usefulness has a positive effect on attitude toward using. The findings also indicate that attitude toward using contributes significantly to behavioral intention. In addition, organizational characteristics moderate the relationship between attitude toward using and behavioral intention.