Title: 智慧型手機行動銀行使用行為影響因素之探討

Other Titles: Exploring the factors influencing smartphone usage

Keywords: 智慧型手機;行動銀行;科技接受模式;mobilebanking;UTAUT;TAM;Smartphone

Abstract: 資訊技術已迅速成為金融業發展的基礎之一。許多客戶使用網路銀行的來提高提高金融交易的效率並增加使用的便利性。在金融機構家數過多的情況,發展各種服務通路已是銀行業者的競爭策略之一。智慧型手機行動銀行業務即是因資訊技術演進而迅速發展的業務之一。本研究的主要目的是採用科技接受模式(TAM)來進行各項分析。探索以下五項構面之間的關係:認知有用性、認知易用性、行為意向、促成條件和實際使用行為。此外,本研究還調查了品牌因素在行為意向和實際使用行為之間的調節作用。對於舉有智慧型手機行動銀行業務經驗的客戶進行問卷發放,共收集101份有效回覆問卷。研究顯示,認知有用性和認知易用性有正向影響行為意向。使用者之行為意向以及外部之促成條件,皆對於使用者的實際使用行為有顯著的影響。而品牌因素對於行為意向及實際使用行為的干擾並無顯著影響。

Information technology (IT) has quickly emerged in financial industry. Many customers are using on-line banking for ways to improve increase efficiency and increase convenience. The primary objective of this research was to analyze benefits of adopting mobile banking by using technology acceptance model (TAM). This research explored the relationship among perceived usefulness, perceived ease of use, behavioral intention, facilitating condition, and actual behavior. In addition, this study also investigated the moderating role of brand factors in the relationship between behavioral intention and actual behavior. This study considered customers who have mobile banking experience. A total of 101 survey responses were collected. The results suggest that perceived usefulness and perceived ease of use have a positive effect on behavioral intention. The findings also indicate that behavioral intention contributes significantly to actual behavior. In addition, facilitating condition is also associated with actual behavior.