Title: 置入性行銷對部落格可信度與購買意願影響之研究 : 以消費者風險偏好為調節變項

Other Titles: Research of product placement effect on the reliability and purchasing willing of blog : using risk taking as a moderator variable

Keywords: 置入性行銷;部落格可信度;風險偏好;購買意願;Product Placement;Reliability;Purchasing Willing;Risk Taking

Abstract: 部落格的優點在於可展現多元且具獨特性的個人特色又互動性大,因而廣受群眾青睞,使部落格數量蓬勃發展。隨著部落格的興盛,也出現了許多擁有高人氣的熱門部落格,企業瞄準熱門部落格的高瀏覽率與其合作達到最大的廣告效益,也因此部落格和商業利益有著越密不可分的關係。

本研究希望探討置入性行銷對部落格可信度與購買意願之影響,並以風險偏好為調節變項。綜觀過去研究顯示,明白標示廠商身份的電視新聞之可信度高於不標示者(王泰俐、蘇蘅,2009);當閱讀部落格之讀者對於部落格信任程度越高,部落格對於讀者之購買意願之影響越顯著(Chen & David, 2008);而楊景翔(2011)的研究中也證實部落格可信度對於購買意願有顯著正向影響。

本研究依此推論:部落格置入性行銷對於美妝部落格可信度有顯著影響。美妝部落格可信度對購買意願行為有顯著正向影響。風險偏好在置入性行銷對美妝部落格可信度之影響中有顯著調節作用。美妝部落格可信度在置入性行銷有無揭露及置入性行銷強度高低對購買意願之中有顯著中介作用。

本研究以立意抽樣總計回收210份問卷,實際有效問卷為187份,有效問卷回收率為89%。透過描述性統計分析、T檢定、變異數分析、信度分析、因素分析及迴歸分析。

研究結果顯示:置入性行銷對美妝部落格可信度、資訊專業性有顯著影響;對資訊正確性無顯著影響。美妝部落格可信度對購買意願有顯著正向影響。資訊專業性及資訊正確性對購買意願皆有顯著正向影響。風險偏好在置入性行銷對美妝部落格可信度之中無顯著調節作用。美妝部落格可信度在置入性行銷有無揭露對購買意願之中有完全中介作用。

整體而言,廠商與部落格進行商業性質之活動時應誠實揭露,才能有助於瀏覽者對其可信度評價之建立與提升。提高閱讀者對於部落格可信之評價可促進購買意願,尤其在部落格對於其文章之資訊專業性部份應更加注重。企業在推出以部落格行銷為主之產品時,應鎖定26-35歲之間年齡層女性之需求,推出適合之產品

Blogging has it’s merits, it can show diversity information as well as your own unique personality. It also allows you to communicate with a significant number of people. With the rise of blogging, there have been many high popularity blogs, companies are targeting popular blog with a high browse rate that can be the best marketing tool nowadays. Therefore , blogging & business interests have a close relationship.

The research studies the Product Placement Effect on the Reliability and Purchasing Willing of Blog, and using Risk Taking as a moderator variable. Looking at past studies have shown marked vendors understand the reliability of the identity of the television news than hasn’t marked (Tai-Li Wang & Herng Su 2009); when readers read blogs that have higher Reliability, Purchasing Willing will have obviously positive effect (Chen & David, 2008); Ching-HsiangYang (2011) study also confirmed the credibility of the blog have a obviously positive effect on Purchase Willing.

This research thus comes to the following conclusions. Blog for product placement credibility has obvious positive effect on Reliability. Reliability has obvious positive effect on Purchasing Willing. Risk Taking has no influence in Product Placement Effect on the Reliability of Blog . Reliability of Blog in product placement and the expose, intensity of product placement has obviously moderator effect.

The survey is done purposive sampling. A total of 210 questionnaires are collected. Only 187 valid questionnaires were analyzed in this study. The response ratio of valid questionnaires was 89 percent. The SPSS software is used in sampling analysis, reliability analysis, regression analysis, variance analysis and t test.

The results showed: product placement for beauty makeup blog credibility, IT professional has a significant impact; There is no significant effect on the accuracy of the information. Beauty Blogs credibility and purchase intention have a significant positive impact. Information professionalism and accuracy of the information on purchase intention Individually have a significant positive influence. Risk appetite in product placement blog for beauty makeup credibility among no significant regulatory role. Beauty Blogs credibility without exposing the product placement has on purchase intention being fully mediated.

Overall, commercial vendors and blogs should be honest and disclose the nature of activities in order to help viewers assess the credibility of its establishment and promotion. For those who read blogs to improve the credibility of the evaluation can promote willingness to buy, especially in the blog post of information for its part should be more emphasis on professionalism. Enterprises in the introduction to the main blog marketing of products should be locked between the ages 26-35 years old women''s needs & introduce the suitable products.