Title: 動態SMART決策分析 : 以智慧型手機選購為例

Other Titles: Dynamic SMART decision making analysis : a case of smart phones

Keywords: 智慧型手機;簡易多屬性評等技術;分析層級程序法;成本效益;Smart Phones;SMART;AHP;Cost-Benefit Analysis

Abstract: 蘋果電腦在2007年推出具觸控功能的iPhone手機,在消費者強烈需求的推動下使得全球手機大廠不斷推出新一代的機種,智慧型手機的發展逐漸在作業系統與硬體設備上創造出不同型態的功能與創新。智慧型手機產量逐年成長,面對內容多樣化設計的智慧型手機,消費者該如何選擇合適的智慧型手機並做出購買決策,已成為生產者與消費者主要課題。然而無論是從生產者或消費者的角度,目前並沒有任何智慧型手機的評選模式做為兩者在生產或需求上的決策依據。

In 2007, Apple Inc. introduced the smartphone named as iPhone using a multi-touch interface, which derives the customers with full satisfaction; and then most of the smartphone manufactures begin to make the innovation in their new generation products under the strong demand from the customers. Since the demand in smartphone is dramatically increasing in the near years but we have not any smartphone selection methods for suggestion; therefore, how to make a better decision in the smartphone selection becomes an important work for both of manufactures and customers. In order to cope with such problem, we propose a multi-attribute selection method based on the assessment criteria defined for both of the operating system and hardware specification using AHP and SMART-ROC, respectively.

For illustration, we choose twenty-four popular smartphones in the market, and then we use the proposed method for analysis based on customer utility and cost-benefit. The results show that the most popular smartphone is not as well as the cost-benefit one. We suggest that most of customers should select their smartphone based on cost-benefit method except he is for Pop communication product.