Title: 物聯網(IoT)技術於醫療長照雲端產品之運用

Other Titles: Internet of things (IoT) technology applies to medical long-tern health care cloud computing products

Keywords: 物聯網;長期照護;雲端;Internet Net of Things;Long-term care;Cloud Computing

Abstract: 有鑒於臺灣人口老化狀況加劇,高齡社會造成需要照顧的人口持續成長,反之雙薪家庭的結構也造成照顧人力減少,因此發展長期照護的必要性日益重要。現有的居家照護,大多數只有家人或自行聘請無護理執照的非專業人員擔任居家看護的照護者,往往無法提供專業醫療的照護。也因此,新型態的遠距醫療照護服務應運而生,利用遠距監控的照護方式,是未來高齡化社會的趨勢。本研究針對傳統長期醫療照護方式,將物聯網 (Internet of Things, IoT) 架構模式及雲端服務套用於長期照護系統,運用資料流程圖 (Data Flow Diagram, DFD) 來分析導入後的優點。個案為套用在慢性病的糖尿病患運用物聯網架構組成長期照護系統,分析實際使用狀況。由實際結果驗證得知,運用物聯網架構的遠距照護系統是可行的方案。

In view of Taiwan''s population is aging rapidly, causing that need to be taken care of the elderly population continues to grow, on the contrary the structure of double-income families to take care of human caused reduced, so the need for the development of long-term care is more and more important. Current home care, the majority of family members or to hire only licensed non-nursing home care as a non-professional caregivers are often unable to provide professional medical care. As a result, new types of remote health care services have emerged, using remote monitoring of care mode is the future trend of an aging society.In this study, we apply IoT (Internet of Things, IoT) structure model and cloud services to traditional long-term care system, to analyze advantages by data flow diagrams (Data Flow Diagram, DFD). In this cases study, a chronic diabetic patients using long-term care systems with IoT structure, to analysis of actual usage, verify that the actual results.Verify that the actual results, we found by using the Internet of Things structure Telecare system is a viable option.