题名: 供應鏈協同價值創新合作程度、供應鏈能力與競爭優勢之關聯性研究 : 以台灣網通產業為例

关键词: 供應鏈;創新;協同合作;競爭優勢;結構方程模式;supply chain;innovation;Collaboration;Competitive Advantage;Structural Equation Modeling (SEM)

摘要: 由於全球高度競爭,台灣網通產業為滿足客戶需求,透過供應鏈協同合作方式,藉以降低作業風險以獲取較佳之企業績效與顧客滿意度。

本研究主要在探討供應鏈協同價值創新合作程度、供應鏈能力與競爭優勢之間的關聯性,透過實際調查國內網通產業上、中、下游樣本,共計回收465份問卷。本研究透過線性結構化方程式模式,針對供應鏈協同價值創新合作程度、供應鏈能力與競爭優勢的影響進行實證分析,並驗證多階層(上、中、下游)的調節效果。

研究結果發現,供應鏈協同價值創新程度對競爭優勢的影響中,供應鏈能力具部分中介效果。同時經由調節效果分析可得知,供應鏈層級(上、中、下游)在供應鏈協同價值創新合作程度、供應鏈能力與競爭優勢具有部分調節效果。

未來研究方向可將資料進行階層線性模式分析,以探勘新的求解及考慮供應鏈協同價值創新合作程度為應變項進行探討。

Due to the intensive global competition, Taiwan’s networking communication industry generally adopt a supply chain cooperation mode of competition strategy in order to meet customer demands. In addition, the basic purpose of business is getting better business performance and customer satisfaction by reducing the risks in any operating process.

With literature review, this study proposes a theoretical research framework, and tests by some hypotheses. This study mainly investigates of relationships among the supply chain collaboration in value innovation, supply chain capabilities, and competitive advantage. The present study collects 465 of Taiwan networking communication industry samples. By structural equation modeling (SEM) analysis, this study gets some empirical evidences among the three research variables, and verifies the moderating effect of supply chain hierarchical layer.

The research results indicate that supply chain capabilities serves as a partial mediator between supply chain collaboration in value innovation and competitive advantage. The other findings specify the supply chain hierarchical layer moderating effect partially in supply chain collaboration in value innovation, supply chain capabilities, and competitive advantage.

Further research topic might include model formulation of hierarchical linear modeling (mutil-level model), development of new solution procedures, and consideration of the degree of collaborative innovation for Supply Chain Value be dependent variables parameters.