題名: 利用RFM模型模擬汽車銷售目標客戶分析

其他題名: Using RFM simulation model for car sales target customer analysis

關鍵詞: 顧客關係管理;汽車產業;消費者特性;CRM;Automobile Business;consumer characteristics

摘要: 資訊科技發展迅速,企業經營的方向由產品轉為顧客,使顧客期望比以往更有品質及效率的服務,為了解一般消費者於未來購車的意願作為本研究議題。

依據各家汽車銷售商之市佔率,利用Excel做簡易的顧客價值分析,以RFM模式模擬分析顧客購買資料,找出目標顧客群的汽車購買模式並提供顧客對新產品需求的依據,進而提高公司的顧客價值、建立忠誠度、增加銷售額並且降低公司成本。

本研究以汽車消費者的特性、汽車產品的屬性來進行研究性質的假設,利用Excel簡單地將顧客交易資料系統化,並建立分析模型來模擬顧客交易資料,將模擬結果加以分析並說明,依據不同等級的顧客給予適當的建議,同時進行分析各汽車銷售商的顧客等級,使各汽車銷售商更加了解顧客的購買需求,滿足有利的目標顧客群進而提高公司的營收與聲譽。

Owing to the information technology and internet is booming in recent year that customer service quality is more important than product functions. The purpose aim of this paper is to research customer behavior pattern to car purchase for automobile dealers that including consumer insight into the car purchase intention in the future.

Begin with a simple analysis for customer value by Excel software to systematize all of the trading information that can help dealers to know that is the customer needs by a statistics report. A study of suppose that kind of the car brands to simulate different trading value information and building a sales pattern. In the same time, we have an analysis result and classify customer grade to provide a property suggestion for dealer sale strategy.

To explore consumer behavior of high value customers group and we also research purchasing power by RFM simulation program. Finally, we have an important destination that to pass through all of analysis that to find out potential purchase mode and make the car manufacture have a satisfaction products.