题名: 以信任與知覺風險探討高涉入二手市場之研究

关键词: 信任;知覺風險;高涉入;二手市場;Trust;perceived risk;High Involvement;Second-hand Market

摘要: 隨著環保意識的抬頭及歐盟法令WEEE之規範,加上現今生產技術的進步,使得耐久財產品的生命週期越來越長,二手市場的發展也愈發篷勃,世界各國紛紛開始注重產品回收與再生之問題。

本研究主要探討對象為高涉入二手產品,嘗試達成下列研究目的:一、探討消費者對高涉入二手商品購買的態度與消費者心理因素之影響。二、探討環保意識對消費者購買高涉入二手商品是否有相關性。三、探討高涉入二手市場中,品牌與購買意願間之相關性。四、探討高涉入二手市場中,知覺風險與購買意願間之相關性。

針對306份有效問卷進行分析,實驗包含的自變數有五項,分別為儉約、環保意識、消費者企業社會責任認同度、產品的品牌評價、產品的知覺品質、產品的知覺風險,進行其主要效果和應變數-消費者購買意願間之關係。研究結果除了環保意識之外,其餘變數皆與消費者意願有顯著相關。

With the rise of environmental awareness, the applications of EU WEEE regulations, and the advancement of technology, the life cycles of durable commodities is lengthened. Hence, second-hand markets are getting popular. With this popularity, the concepts of product recycling and renewable energy havegained much attention internationally.

This study aims to investigate and explore 1) the correlation between consumers’ attitude toward high involvement second-hand products and consumers’ psychological characteristics, 2) the correlation between consumers’ environmental awareness and consumers’ purchase intention for second-hand products, 3) the correlation between brands and consumers’ purchase intention in second-hand products market, and 4) the correlation between perceived risks and consumers’ purchase intention for high involvement second-hand products.

There are 309 questionnaires distributed and 306 collected for further analysis. The response rate is 99%. There are six independent variables for the statistical analysis: 1) thrifty, 2) environmental awareness, 3) consumers’ recognition to enterprise’s social responsibilities, 4) consumers’ perception to the brands, 5) consumers’ awareness of product quality, and 6) consumers’ perceived risks to the products. The relationship between the main effect and dependent variable, consumers’ purchase intention, is examined.Results show that all the independent variables other than environmental awareness exhibited statistically significant relationship with purchase intention.