题名: 內部服務品質、員工滿意度與員工忠誠度關係之研究 : 以T銀行法人金融事業總處為例

关键词: 內部服務品質;員工滿意度;員工忠誠度;服務利潤鏈;internal service quality;Employee Satisfaction;Employee Loyalty;Service Profit Chain

摘要: 在這競爭激烈的環境中,企業的市場利基除了注重產品品質外,亦應提供更多優質服務,尤其是服務業,因此提供客戶服務已成為企業在市場競爭環境中的致勝關鍵因素之一。員工是企業最重要的資產,所以企業應重視企業員工,因此具有專業知能的員工是企業核心競爭力的首要來源。本研究以 Heskett et al. (1994) 的服務利潤鏈架構為基礎,利用內部服務品質八項因子、JDI工作說明量表與OCQ量表,以T銀行法人金融事業總處單位為研究對象,探討金融業個案公司的內部服務品質、員工滿意度與員工忠誠度的關係。

研究結果發現:不同的性別、職階對內部服務品質有顯著差異,不同教育程度對員工滿意度有顯著差異,不同服務年資對員工忠誠度有顯著差異。內部服務品質中目標一致、獎酬與認許、訓練及工具等構面對員工滿意度有正向影響,本研究認為有好的內部服務品質員工滿意度才會高,而內部服務品質能有效提升員工效率,進而提升員工滿意度。內部服務品質對員工忠誠度無顯著影響,可能受升遷、上司、同事等構面因素影響,使員工對於公司有不信任感。本研究結果可作爲個案公司管理階層決策的參考,更有助於提升個案公司的競爭力。

The market niches of the enterprise particularly service industry,should emphasize the product quality and extraordinariy high quality service. in the competitive environment.Therefore offering service to the customers has become one of the key succesful factors for the enterprise in a competitive market.Since employees are the most important asset of enterprise,enterprise should highly value them.Employees with professional knowledge and skills are the main source of enterprise’s core competitiveness.Based on service-profit chain framework of Heskett et al. (1994),this study utilized 8 factors of internal service quality,job description index JDI,and OCQ queationaire to inrestigate the relationships among the service quality,employee satisfaction,and employee loyalty for the Wholesale banking group in the T bank financial in industry.

The results of the study are that employees with different genders and job ranks have significant difference in internal service quality,and employees with different educational backgrounds have significant difference in employee satisfaction.Meanwhile,employees with different working experiences have significant difference in employee loyalty.The constructs of internal service quality including the identical goal,reward and approval, training, and tools have positive influence on employee satisfaction.This study holds that only good internal service quality will have good employee satisfaction.Meanwhile, internal service quality can raise employee efficiency effectively,and further increase employee satisfaction.On the other hand, internal service quality has no significant influence on employee loyalty;which can be attributed to the is impacts of constructs like promotion,supervisor and colleagues.It makes the employees mistrust the company.The results of this study can serve as references to policy-making for the management in the case company,and are helpful for in creasing the competitiveness of the case company in the industry.