Title: 利用鈀金屬催化腈基引導碳 : 氫鍵活化反應合成芴酮化合物

Other Titles: Pd-catalyzed synthesis of fluorenones via nitrile directed C-H bond activation

Keywords: 鈀金屬催化;碳氫鍵活化;芴酮;Pd catalysis;C-H bond activation;Fluorenone

Abstract: 我們成功利用鈀金屬/銀離子/三氟醋酸之混合系統,催化一系列2-腈基聯苯化合物進行碳氫鍵活化與腈基插入之級聯反應,同時,使用苯甲腈與碘苯做為起始物時,透過改變銀離子來源種類與其添加量,並延長反應時間,亦可成功得到欲求產物,利用此混合系統,可建構出具有廣泛取代基容忍度與良好產率的芴酮化合物。

於第三部分中,我們以2’-溴-[1,1’-聯苯]-2-甲腈做為起始物,使用格林納試劑與銅金屬催化下,成功地一步合成出菲啶化合物,而目前對於不同取代基容忍度的部分仍在進行中。

We are successfully in developing a composite system of [Pd]/[Ag]/TFA to catalyze cascade reactions of nitrile directed remote C–H bond activation with insertion of nitrile (part 1), meanwhile, as we change the starting materials from Biphenyl-2-carbonitriles to Benzonitriles and Iodobenzenes (part 2)

, the desired products could also be obtained by changing the species of the silver ions donor and it’s stoichiometric amount, through the using of this composite system, variously poly-substituted fluorenones were afforded in moderate to good yields with tolerance of a wide variety of substrates.

In third part, 2''-Bromo-[1,1''-biphenyl]-2-carbonitriles were as starting materials which were reacted with Grignard reagent and catalyzed by copper to synthesize phenanthridines in one-pot, further studies to explore the tolerance of the different substrates are currently underway.