題名: 一氫-二(取代)-吡咯之合成方法

其他題名: Synthesis of 1H-2-(subtutited)-pyrroles

關鍵詞: 加碳炔丙氨;吡咯;Homopropargylamine;Pyrrole

摘要: 在許多藥物及天然物中吡咯化合物的含氮五元雜環化學結構是很重要的部分,它擁有廣泛的生物活性,例如:抗發炎、抗腫瘤及抗菌…等生物活性。另一方面,吡咯的五員雜環的物理性質也逐漸被開發重視且應用在材料方面。所以研發便捷、快速、高產率的合成方法,是本篇論文的著重的地方與努力的方向。

我們利用實驗室開發的方法以亞胺類化合物在活化鋅(1,2-雙點乙烷當活化劑)與炔丙基溴化物進行超音波巴比艾爾形式加成反應得到加碳炔丙基胺類化合物,再使用醋酸銀進行合環反應,最後將產物芳香化後可得到二-單取代的吡咯化合物。

這樣的合成條件與方法可以成功縮短合成吡咯環的反應途徑及反應時間,增加合成上的應用價值。

Nitrogen-containing five-membered heterocycles are one of the most common subunit in many naturally occurring compounds, especically pyrrole which displays diversely and potentially biological activities.

Pyrroles display widely biological activities such as anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antitumor and antifungal and its functionality is gradually being developed and emphasized in material aspects of their physical and chemical properties. Therefore, we developed a novel convenient and efficient synthetic method of pyrrole which was produced under sonochemical Barbier-type reaction conditions. A reaction mixture of activated zinc (1,2 – diiodoethane as activator), propargyl bromide and imine was reacted to generate homopropagylamine, The homopropagyl- amines undergo silver(I) –catalyzed intramolecular cyclization to form dihydropyrrole. Further aromatization reactions of dihydropyrrole can afford 2-substituted pyrrole.