Title: 團體保險管理資訊系統之研究

Other Titles: Study of the group insurance management information system

Keywords: 團體保險;保險輔助人;保險經紀人;保險代理人;MIS;管理資訊系統;Group Insurance;Insurance agency;Management Information System

Abstract: 團體保險的進入門檻比一般個人壽險來得高,需要較高的競爭實力及較細膩的服務,換言之,除了具備行銷專業外,售後服務要求標準高且繁雜亦為其特色。本研究探討團體保險成功經營的關鍵要素、服務藍圖與保戶服務流程,以建構符合需求的團體保險管理資訊系統,並發現運用此團體保險管理資訊系統的服務模式,確實明顯提升團體保險的經營規模、服務效率與企業利潤。冀此研究對於有興趣朝此發展的中小型保險輔助人公司或擬進一步研究此主題者,具有參考的價值!

The threshold for group insurance is relatively higher than the average individual life insurance, which requires higher competency and detailed services. In other words, the demand for after-sales standards is quite high and cumbersome, apart from the requirement for marketing skills. The study probes into the key factors to successful business of group insurance, service blueprint and the service process for policyholders, thereby to build a group insurance management information system in line with demand. The findings of the study shows that the service model using this group insurance management information system can truly and significantly improve the business scale of group insurance, service efficiency and corporate profits. The study is intended to provide reference for small to medium insurance broker companies with interests in this development or researchers with follow-up research on the subject.