題名: 技術演變對工業品產業競爭策略之研究 : 以覆晶封裝膠underfill為例

其他題名: Competitive strategies of industrial goods under technologic development : an example of capillary Underfill material

關鍵詞: 半導體封裝產業;Underfill;競爭策略;SWOT;3D-TSV;Semiconductor packaging industry;Underfill;Competitive Stragegy

摘要: 在消費性電子產品的成長趨勢帶動下,將更多功能整合在更小的體積,並且達到節能,高效率成本低的IC產品是消費者所期待的。隨著人類需求不斷,想要隨時隨地可以滿足資訊的功能與無線通訊樂趣,工程師們終在2009 年正式將產品帶入到同時滿足”資訊加通訊”的年代。而新世代終端產品趨勢是集通訊/資訊/多媒體於一機。

近幾年手持裝置,智慧型手機受到市場廣泛需求下,為了符合數位電子產品輕薄短小的發展趨勢,全球知名IC設計公司,封裝廠,聯電,台積電等,均投入相當可觀的資源在3D-TSV先進封裝製程的開發與產品應用。國外研究機構Solid State Technology預測,3D-TSV渴望於2016年量產。展望未來,可以順利廣為普及使用在行動手持裝置上。

本研究主要探討半導體封裝技術演進,與3D-TSV產業現況與未來趨勢,在文獻資料基礎上,建立本研究之架構。本研究首先進行產業分析,以瞭解半導體封裝業的總體環境背景與現況。其次,深入探討個案公司的行銷策略及其競爭優勢。最後,本研究應用SWOT分析,結合個案公司現有的資源與能力,提出個案A公司未來的發展與建議。

4.帶動3D-TSV產業供應鏈,與客戶共享發展商機。

In consumer electronics, driven by the growth trend to put more features into a smaller volume, and achieve energy saving, high efficiency and low cost IC products that consumers are looking for. The engineers have finally officially in 2009 brought the product to meet the "Information plus Communication" years , in order to meet human demand : if anytime you want to the information function and wireless communication fun. The new generation of the end product is a set of trends in Communication / IT / Multimedia in one machine.

This study investigates the evolution of semiconductor packaging technology with 3D-TSV industry status and future trends in the literature, based on the established framework of this study. In this study, industrial analysis to understand the general environment of the semiconductor packaging industry background and current status. Secondly, in-depth case study company''s marketing strategy and its competitive advantage. Finally, this study SWOT analysis, combined with the company''s existing case resources and capabilities made Case A company''s future development and suggestions.

After an analysis of the case N company through research, collate and conclusions are as follows:

1.The Advanced semiconductor packaging technology 3D-TSV development of increasingly strong, sustained towards consumer electronics, handheld devices application goals.

2.Industrial supplier of electronic materials, the face of rapid technological evolution, corresponding to customer demand Items Quality and self-test capability, it should go beyond, leading customers technical level.

3.Cultivating existing sales channels, and look for opportunities to work with the upstream IC design company, or indicative of the customer to strategic alliances, collaborative development materials, increased material is directly specified using the opportunity to advantage.

4.Driven 3D-TSV industry supply chain, and customer share development opportunities.