Title: 航空產業競爭策略之研究 : 以長榮航空為例

Other Titles: Study on the competitive strategies in airline industry : an example from EVA Airways

Keywords: 航空產業;策略;PARTS分析;Airline industry;Strategy;Co-opetition

Abstract: 在現今國際化的時代,搭乘航空器出國洽公出差、觀光旅遊的情況普及,因而社會對國際航空產業需求日漸擴大,以致競爭者增加,市場飽和度逐漸上升。因應國際化發展趨勢,企業擴大營業規模成長轉型是在險惡環境中生存必經之步驟,本文在航空產業競爭策略結構基礎上,透過PARTS的模型來對個案公司的主要業務項目,內部結構,策略執行,提出了個案公司的競爭優勢策略分析,描述個案公司目前所執行的各項競爭策略以及與其參與者所合作之賽局理論分析,彙整結果後得出日後個案公司在永續經營之目標下,應積極遵循之建議及作法。

Nowadays, in the process of globalization, taking airplane as transportation tool for business trip and traveling is very common. Thus, the demand for the airline industry has increased day by day. As more competitors’ join, the level of market saturation also gone up gradually. Facing the flow of globalization, enterprise transformation is the necessary step to take to survive from the difficult and tough environment. This thesis is based on the competitive strategies of airline industry, uses PARTS to analyze and point out the competitive advantage of the selected company form its business projects, internal construction, and strategy execution. Moreover, describing current the selected company competitive strategies with the players on game theory. Based on the result we analyses, providing suggestions, ways, and methods for the selected company to continue the long-term business and have a long-range growth.