题名: 台灣中小型製造廠作業流程標準化之研究 : 以D公司為例

关键词: 作業;流程;標準化;operation;Process;Standardization

摘要: 作業流程標準化是製造廠必須針對管理的每一個部門、每一個崗位,以人本為核心,制定科學化、量化的標準,按標準進行流程管理。所以中小型製造廠若能建立適合的標準化作業流程,便能使其像一條生產線,迅速的提供客戶的需求、生產營運過程機動且靈活,更能夠以最大效率最小成本完成企業各項活動。它也能夠幫助製造廠成功地進行「 複製」,使企業在擴大和兼併中,不走樣、不變味,以最少的投入獲得最大的效益,所以它也是中小型製造廠能否強大的關鍵。

本研究先透過作業流程標準化的文獻探討,來找出中小型製造廠最需先標準化的流程構面,再進行個案研究分析,且運用焦點訪談進行問卷調查,其研究數據採用DEMATEL架構及運算繪出相關的散佈圖,最後了解製造廠目前最須改善的 流程,達到流程再造、持續改善的目的。作業流程標準化主要設計目標是希望簡化工作手續、跨部門合作、工作平行 處理縮短工作週期;所以本研究提供一種持續改善的方法,讓製造廠能定期檢視流程,增加企業競爭的優勢。

Operation Process Standardization is a key management element within a manufacturing organization. It must target all human resources in the organization. It should include every department, every post, and every individual in the entire organization. It utilizes scientific and quantitative measurements to establish the standard of process management.

For small and medium factories, if an appropriate standardized work processes are established, we can make it like a production line, quickly producing goods and services to meet customer needs.

Standard operation processes, can be made mobile and flexible to maximize the efficiency with the minimum cost. It allows manufacturers for effective "repetition" of the processes, on future expansion and mergers. This is a key element for small and medium sized factories on future expansion.

This research, through the study of operations and production management literatures, identifies the most important Standardization of operational procedures , that small and medium factories was first established.

It uses D company as an example, a case study analysis, and used focus interviews, and conducted a questionnaire survey.It uses DEMATEL operation structure, plot-related causes and scatter plot to summarize the data. Finally, it provides the understanding of which processes that the manufacturing plants have the most room for improvement. Through the understanding, it can achieve the purpose of process reengineering and continuous improvement.

Main goal of the Standardization of Operational Procedures is to streamline the work process standardization procedures. It encourages cross-departmental cooperation, work in parallel, thus shortens working cycles. This study provided a method of continuous improvement, so that factories can regularly review the Processes in order to increase enterprises '' competitive advantage