题名: 知覺服務品質及知覺犧牲對網銀態度及網銀使用意圖影響之研究

关键词: 網路銀行;知覺服務品質;知覺犧牲;使用意圖;E-bank;Perceived Service Quality;perceived sacrifice;Behavior Intention

摘要: 中央銀行金融統計月報中刊載,直至102年1月止,台灣的本國銀行、非本國銀行及信用合作社等營業據點,統計有6036家,可知台灣銀行業競爭之激烈。在節省成本及增加效益的考量之下,網路銀行的推動已勢在必行。依據財團法人台灣網路資訊中心調查,直至2012年3月,台灣總上網人口數為1千5百多萬人,較2011年增加54萬人,顯見台灣使用網路人口逐年攀升。網路的普及,帶動電子商務市場的蓬勃發展,對於高度資訊化的銀行產業而言,如何能在商機無窮的電子商務市場中,鼓勵消費者從線上接受業者所提供之相關的金融服務,進一步強化其競爭優勢,乃是值得探討的重要課題。因此本研究將針對台灣的網銀市場相關消費行為進行探討。

本研究以知覺服務品質中的無形性(可靠性知覺)、有形性(網頁設計)及知覺犧牲為前因,探討在台灣的網銀市場中,消費者對網銀態度及網銀使用意圖之影響。研究對象以大台北地區的民眾為主,並使用SPSS12.0版以及LISREL8.7版作為資料分析工具。

一、在台灣網銀市場中,網銀態度確實會影響對網銀的使用意圖。

二、在台灣的網銀市場中,知覺服務品質的無形性(可靠性知覺)會影響消費者對網銀的態度,進而影響網銀使用意圖,但有形性(網頁設計)對網銀態度的影響不顯著。

三、知覺犧牲對於網銀使用意圖之影響,必須經由態度加以中介。

關鍵字:網路銀行、知覺服務品質、知覺犧牲、使用意圖

Monthly Taiwan District The Republic of China published, as of January 2013, there were 6036 business bases of domestic banks, foreign banks and credit cooperative, so there is fierce competition in Taiwan banking industry. In order to save cost and increase benefit, it is imperative to promote E-bank. According to the survey of Taiwan Network Information Center, as of March 2012, there were totally 150 million internet users in Taiwan, which increased 540 thousand users than that in 2011, thus obviously, the people using the internet in Taiwan has been growing every year. The popularity of the internet drives the electronic commerce market to flourish, in term of highly information-based banking industry, how to encourage the consumers to accept the relevant financial services provided by financial companies in the electronic commerce market with enormous business opportunities, then strengthen the competitive advantages, that would be a worthy and important subject. Thus this study will aim to relevant consumer behaviors of E-bank market in Taiwan to discuss.

This study takes the intangibility (reliability consciousness), tangibility (web design) in perceived service quality and perceived sacrifice as the antecedents to discuss the impact of the consumer on E-bank attitude and behavior intention in E-bank market of Taiwan. The objects are mainly from the common people in greater Taipei metropolitan area, and SPSS12.0 and LISREL8.7 are used as the date analysis tool.

In this study , after analyzing by the structural equation modeling, the conclusions obtained as follows:

I. In Taiwan E-bank market, E-bank attitude does affect the E-bank behavior intention.

II. In Taiwan E-bank market, the intangibility (reliability consciousness) of perceived service quality will affect the attitudes of consumers to E-bank, then affect the E-bank behavior intention, however, the tangibility (web design) affects the E-bank attitude without significant effect.

Keyword: E-bank, perceived service quality, perceived sacrifice, behavior intention.