题名: The strategic analysis of channel coordination

关键词: 退貨政策;數量折扣;預期利潤;通路整合;Return policy;Quantity discount;Expected profit;Coordination

摘要: 供應鏈整合在產業間日趨重要,為了提高整體通路的利益,製造商提出許多優惠方案以提高零售商的訂購量,例如: 退貨政策、數量折扣…等。文獻記載早在西元1932年已經有書商開始接受退貨政策,並在西元1995年大學的教科書退貨比例已經達到40%。如果能善加利用退貨政策以及數量折扣,將不只能提升整體利益並能達到效能提升。

本研究考慮需求不確定性建構出以下四種模型,1.未整合模型 2.零售商預期利潤 3.數量折扣 4.數量折扣以及退貨政策。本研究藉由這四種模型探討製造商和零售商在不同政策下利潤的變化

The channel coordination has been more and more important in the industries. In order to rise the channel coordination profits, the manufacturer need to supply more schemes to attract retailer to increase his stocking level. The studies referenced that the booksellers implemented the return policy at 1932. In 1995, the return ratio of college textbook had already reached 40%. We can not only improve the channel profits but also the channel efficiency if we use the return policy and quantity discount correctly.

This research constructs four models by considering demand uncertainty. 1. Uncoordinated model. 2. The retailer’s minimum expected profit. 3. Quantity discount. 4. Return policy and quantity discount. Through the analysis of these four models, we can calculate the change of profit among these policies.