Title: 台灣地區人壽保險公司退休規劃保險商品之教育訓練策略 : 以C公司為例

Other Titles: Taiwan life insurance company of retirement planning and insurance products training strategy : a case study of company C

Keywords: 市占率;退休規劃保險商品;教育訓練;使命陳述;競爭策略;market share;retirement planning insurance products;education and Training;Mission Statement;Competitive Strategy

Abstract: 本論文主要在探討,近年來,人壽保險業在面臨高齡化社會問題時,保險業者如何針對這個議題,提出有利企業本身的競爭策略,藉以提升經營績效。並分析企業在面對產業之激烈競爭下,藉由教育訓練達成經營之競爭策略。本研究藉由一特定人壽保險公司做為個案研究探討對象,對個案以退休規劃保險商品之教育訓練的競爭策略進行研究。採用Lin and Pao (2004) 提出之策略管理架構,透過個案人壽保險公司的使命陳述,以7S模式進行內部環境分析、以五力模型進行外部產業環境評估及PESTEL分析進行總體環境評估,建立本研究分析架構,歸納出企業競爭策略形成之重要相關因素,以提供人壽保險產業參考。歸納結論如下:人壽保險業所推出之商品,其銷售的利基來自客戶的需求,只要適時的引發客戶的需求,就能創造高額的業務績效,而高齡化社會的來臨,創造出大量的退休規劃需求,在趨勢引領之下,人壽保險公司推出眾多退休規劃之相關商品,再針對業務人員施以退休規劃保險商品之教育訓練,讓業務人員瞭解商品在退休規劃中的功能性,在了解客戶需求後,順勢引入退休規劃之相關商品業務,以達成C人壽保險公司市占率第一之企業使命。

In this thesis, we discuss how the insurance industry presents favorable competitive strategy in the face of an aging society issues. We also analyze how the insurance industry makes high performance business through education and training competitive strategies in face of fierce competition insurance market. In this study, we provided that the competitive strategy is the education and training of retirement planning products and our study case was selected from a specific life insurance company. Analytical framework used in this study is policy management architecture proposed by Lin and Pao (2004), including the mission statement of the case of the life insurance company, the 7S model for internal environmental analysis, five forces model for the external industrial environmental assessment and PESTEL analysis for overall environmental assessment. Finally, we summarized the important strategic elements of competitive advantage in order to provide reference to the life insurance industry. Conclusions are as follows: The sales niche of the life insurance industry goods is largely due to customers demands. Timely lead to customer demands, we can make a high performance business. An increasing demand for retirement planning has accompanied the advent of the aging society. Under the guidance of the trend, life insurance companies introduced a number of retirement planning related products. Not only let business people understand the functionality in the retirement planning insurance products but also impose the education and training in the retirement planning insurance products. Understanding of customer''s demands, homeopathic introducing of retirement planning commodities business, C Life Insurance Company get the high market share.